Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
NATHANAEL JARA
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Wheaton
Wheaton College
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-2 3:52
G. Jackson
Harper college
Al Hanke Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
01/15
L
DEC 2-1
M. Pecci
University of Chicago
Al Hanke Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
01/15
W
F 2-0 2:04
J. Grell
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Al Hanke Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
01/15
W
DEC 12-6
S. Anderson
Elmhurst University
Al Hanke Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
A. Roos
Central
MSOE Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/04
L
DEC 12-8
J. Sklenar
Wisconsin-Platteville
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/20
L
DEC 1-0
M. Pecci
University of Chicago
CUW Open
3rd Place
184
11/20
W
DEC 3-2
C. Baczek
Wabash
CUW Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
184
11/20
W
MD 10-2
E. Shedbalker
Harper College
CUW Open
Consol with Semis
184
11/20
L
F 7-0 2:57
M. Pecci
University of Chicago
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
184
11/20
W
F 14-0 5:00
T. Duffy
Wabash
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/20
W
F 6-2 5:44
J. Echols
---
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/18
L
DEC 4-1
B. Montford
North Central
North Central @ Wheaton (IL)
Round 1
184
11/06
L
DEC 3-1
B. Barrick
Liberty
Messiah Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
11/06
W
DEC 3-1
C. Melton
---
Messiah Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/06
W
DEC 8-5
R. Slaton
Messiah
Messiah Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/06
W
MD 12-3
R. Canova
Gettysburg
Messiah Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 4-1 2:23
J. Bush
---
CCIW Championships
Round 4
184
02/13
W
DEC 8-6
M. Downs
Millikin
CCIW Championships
Round 3
184
02/13
L
DEC 3-2
H. Vandenbush
---
CCIW Championships
Round 2
184
02/13
W
DEC 2-1
N. Brittain
Elmhurst
CCIW Championships
Round 1
184
02/05
L
F 4-13 6:15
J. Bush
---
Carthage Duals
Round 2
184
02/05
L
DEC 5-2
B. Montford
North Central College
Carthage Duals
Round 1
184
01/23
W
DEC 6-5
H. Vandenbush
---
CUW Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
184
01/23
W
F 8-4 6:05
M. O`Donnell
---
CUW Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
184
01/23
W
F 8-5 4:34
A. Hoffman
Carthage College
CUW Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
184
01/23
W
F 4-1 2:06
M. Crowley
---
CUW Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
197
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Schmitz
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Placements
197
02/29
L
DEC 13-8
J. Huntley
Wis.-Eau Claire
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Semis and WB5
197
02/28
W
F 12-0 6:08
J. Becker
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
WB4
197
02/28
L
TF 18-0 4:35
I. Lahr
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB3
197
02/28
W
DEC 6-5
M. Schmitz
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 2
197
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Kelly
---
CCIW Championships
Round 4
197
02/13
W
DEC 7-5
M. O`Donnell
---
CCIW Championships
Round 3
197
02/13
L
DEC 5-2
B. Bergen
---
CCIW Championships
Round 2
197
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Kelly
---
CCIW Championships
Round 1
197
02/01
L
DEC 3-1 SV
N. Sundberg
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 7 WB
197
02/01
W
MD 10-2
V. Vargas
Elmhurst College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6 QF and WB
197
01/31
W
DEC 10-3
T. Phenegar
Elizabethtown College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 5
197
01/31
L
DEC 10-4
C. Cashmore
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
197
01/31
W
F 8-2 4:01
C. Jenkins
Muskingum University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
197
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:00
V. Vargas
Elmhurst
Elmhurst @ Wheaton (IL)
Round 1
197
12/22
L
F 0-0 1:15
N. Carola
Chicago
Wheaton (IL) @ Chicago
Round 1
197
12/08
L
DEC 7-2
B. Bergen
---
North Central @ Wheaton (IL)
Round 1
197
12/07
L
DEC 9-5
M. Schmitz
---
MSOE Invite
4th wrestleback
197
12/07
W
MD 11-3
E. Carter
---
MSOE Invite
Quarters and 3rd WB
197
12/07
W
MD 14-6
J. Horihan
MSOE
MSOE Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/07
L
DEC 6-1
G. Babcock
Central
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
11/23
L
DEC 7-6
D. Lee
Harper college
CUW Open
Consol with Semis
197
11/23
L
DEC 3-1
J. Lipke
---
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/17
L
MD 14-1
A. Engle
Olivet
Trine Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
11/17
L
F 2-0 1:12
D. Reo
---
Trine Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/16
W
DEC 6-4
J. Hill
Indiana Tech
Trine Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
11/16
W
DEC 11-5
M. Abraham
Trine University
Trine Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/16
L
DEC 7-4
A. McCloud
---
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/16
W
DEC 9-5
M. Ferraro
---
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/09
L
DEC 6-2
J. Anderson
McKendree
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Placement Matches
197
11/09
W
DEC 6-0
J. Sonner
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Consolation Semi-Finals
197
11/09
L
F 7-2 6:53
E. Brooks
Maryville University
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Semi-Finals
197
11/09
W
DEC 6-5
M. Cobbs
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 4
197
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 6-5
D. Gallo
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
WB2
197
02/22
L
DEC 8-4
L. Benick
Augsburg
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB1
197
02/22
W
DEC 10-5
J. Arends
Concordia-M`head
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 1
197
02/08
W
DEC 5-2
B. Howard
Concordia University
CCIW Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
02/07
L
DEC 6-5
D. Heath
Milwaukee School of Engineering
CCIW Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
02/07
W
DEC 8-5
T. Richardson
Augustana College
CCIW Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
02/07
L
DEC 4-2
D. Gallo
---
CCIW Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
01/19
W
F 3-2 2:37
J. Bouie
---
Wheaton (IL) @ North Central
Round 1
184
12/18
W
MD 18-5
B. Johnson
---
University of Dubuque Duals
Champ. Round 1
184
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:04
J. Allen
---
University of Dubuque Duals
Champ. Round 1
184
12/08
L
NC 0-0
H. Vandenbush
---
North Central Invitational
Placement Matches
184
12/08
W
DEC 2-1
C. Higelmire
Olivet
North Central Invitational
Round 6 (Semis-ALL & WBs-3rd Rd-16 man/5th Rd-32 m
184
12/08
W
DEC 2-1
A. Ferrer
University of Dubuque
North Central Invitational
Round 5 (WBs ONLY (2nd Rd 16 man/4th Rd 32 man))
184
12/08
W
DEC 5-3
H. Holdcraft
Augustana College
North Central Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
184
12/08
W
F 6-1 3:46
T. Rackouski
University of Dubuque
North Central Invitational
Round 3 (2nd WBs (32 Man ONLY))
184
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:01
L. Carver
Trine University
North Central Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
184
12/08
W
DEC 9-5
J. Allen
---
North Central Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man) ONLY
184
12/01
L
DEC 6-4
L. Rumelhart
Central (IA)
15th Annual MSOE Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/01
L
MD 13-4
M. Miller
Elmhurst
15th Annual MSOE Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:36
S. Kaake
Concordia (WI)
15th Annual MSOE Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/17
L
DEC 4-2
N. Sundberg
UW-Whitewater
CUW Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
184
11/17
L
MD 14-4
J. Soto
Loras
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Diaz
---
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/10
L
DEC 3-1
C. Higelmire
Olivet
Trine Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/10
W
DEC 8-2
R. Granberry
Olivet
Trine Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/10
W
DEC 5-2
L. Smith
Indiana Tech
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/10
W
DEC 11-6
H. McNutt
---
Trine Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/10
L
DEC 9-2
H. III
---
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/03
L
DEC 12-7
R. Wuest
McDaniel
Messiah Invitational
Round 5
184
11/03
L
F 0-0 2:07
B. Maack
Ursinus
Messiah Invitational
Round 4
184
11/03
W
DEC 9-4
J. Embleton
Messiah College
Messiah Invitational
Round 2
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024