Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Byanca Cook
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Season
2024
2023
2022
Team Name
Avila
Avila University
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
B. Hernandez
Baker University
Wildcat Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
136
02/10
L
TF 10-0 0:38
A. Nwachukwu
William Penn University
Wildcat Duals
---
136
02/10
L
DEC 6-6
N. Posada
Oklahoma City University
Wildcat Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
136
02/03
L
TF 10-0 5:49
L. Kaz
Hastings College
Grand View Open
Round 5
130
02/03
W
DEC 5-0
S. Leon
Northern Michigan University
Grand View Open
Round 4
130
02/03
L
TF 10-0 3:00
B. White
Oklahoma City University
Grand View Open
Round 2
130
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:56
A. Schlabach
Grand View
Avila @ Grand View
Round 1
136
02/01
L
TF 10-0 4:37
G. Moreno
Friends University
Avila @ Friends University
Round 1
136
01/26
L
F 5-3 5:28
M. Santana
Missouri Valley College
Spire Classic
1st
130
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
P. Hand
Ottawa University
Spire Classic
Rd 5
130
01/26
W
F 4-1 4:20
K. Cope
University of Health sciences & Pharmacy
Spire Classic
Rd 3
130
01/26
W
TF 10-0 5:28
B. Cox
Doane University
Spire Classic
Rd 2
130
01/20
L
DEC 9-4
L. Kaz
Hastings
KCAC Women`s Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
130
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:39
E. Paulino
Midland University
KCAC Women`s Dual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
130
01/20
L
TF 11-0 3:37
G. Moreno
Friends University
KCAC Women`s Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
136
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
TF 12-2 3:24
A. Sondall
Iowa Central Community College
Women`s Eagle Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
130
12/15
L
F 8-6 5:31
J. Spring
Indian Hills
Women`s Eagle Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
136
12/15
L
F 4-2
A. Jones
Baker University
Women`s Eagle Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
136
12/08
W
DEC 8-3
D. Scholz
University of Saint Mary
University of Saint Mary @ Avila
Round 1
136
11/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:18
A. Boday
University of Saint Mary
Missouri Valley Open (Women`s)
Round 2
130
11/17
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:53
O. Messerly
Campbellsville University
Missouri Valley Open (Women`s)
Round 1
130
11/04
L
F 7-0 4:33
B. Sotomayor
Doane University
Falcon Invite 2023 - Women
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
136
11/04
W
FOR 0-0
O. Flores
Friends University
Falcon Invite 2023 - Women
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
136
11/04
L
DEC 6-2
B. Hernandez
Baker University
Falcon Invite 2023 - Women
Round 1 (16 Man)
136
10/29
L
F 4-2 1:43
T. Medeiros-Maielua
William Woods
William Woods @ Avila
Round 1
136
02/04
L
F 6-1 2:27
C. Williams
Snow College
Grand View Open
Round 8
136
02/04
W
DEC 6-3
H. Hood
Iowa Central Community College
Grand View Open
Round 7
136
02/04
L
F 4-2 2:27
B. Regione
Aurora University
Grand View Open
Round 6
136
02/04
W
DEC 10-2
A. Young
University of Wisconsin - Stevens Points
Grand View Open
Round 4
136
02/04
W
TF 10-0 2:42
S. Miller
Snow College
Grand View Open
Round 2
136
02/02
W
DEC 8-4
C. Anderson
Central Christian College
Avila/CCC/York
Round 1
136
02/01
W
TF 12-2
A. Ortiz
York College
Avila/CCC/York
Round 1
136
01/28
W
TF 10-0
A. Ortiz
York College
Avila/CCC/York
Round 1
136
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:15
M. Shariq
Baker University
Spire Classic
3rd
136
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
M. Cook-Washington
Indian Hills CC
Spire Classic
Rd 7
136
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
T. Turner
William Jewel
Spire Classic
Rd 5
136
01/27
W
TF 10-0 3:46
V. Scott
Iowa Central CC
Spire Classic
Rd 4
136
01/27
L
DEC 8-6
N. Barragan
Waldorf University
Spire Classic
Rd 3
136
01/27
W
F 8-6 5:00
S. Markwardt
Carl Albert CC
Spire Classic
Rd 2
136
01/14
L
DEC 5-4
A. Thomason
Midland University
York University Women`s Open
Round 6
130
01/14
W
TF 10-0 2:32
M. Santana
Missouri Valley College
York University Women`s Open
Round 5
130
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:15
I. Gonzalez
Grand View
York University Women`s Open
Round 2
130
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
F 2-9 4:23
O. Branson
Baker
Eagle Women`s Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
130
12/16
L
TF 10-0 3:20
D. Campbell
Iowa Wesleyan
Eagle Women`s Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
130
12/16
W
DEC 4-3
M. Griffin
Ottawa
Eagle Women`s Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
130
12/16
W
TF 10-0 1:24
A. Cervantes
William Penn
Eagle Women`s Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
130
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023