Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zeb Anthony
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:19
M. Morris
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ ISD
Placement Matches
170
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:10
C. West
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ ISD
Consi Semis
170
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:19
R. Turner
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ ISD
Semis and WB3
170
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:59
C. Owens
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ ISD
Quarters and WB1
170
01/29
L
F 8-8 3:13
P. Myers
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Taylorville @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1
170
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:16
D. Cage
Ft. Zumwalt South
2020 Marty Williams Invitational
Placement Matches
170
01/18
L
MD 11-3
J. Cox
---
2020 Marty Williams Invitational
5
170
01/18
W
F 4-4 0:48
P. Myers
Mahomet-Seymour High School
2020 Marty Williams Invitational
4
170
01/18
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Garza
Rochelle High School
2020 Marty Williams Invitational
3
170
01/17
W
MD 12-4
H. Gellner
Lincoln
Lincoln @ Taylorville
Round 1
170
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:14
T. Talley
Stanford (Olympia)
Clinton Invitational
Champ. Round 1
182
12/28
W
F 9-8 3:49
T. Dirksmeyer
Jerseyville
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (24 Man)
182
12/28
W
F 8-2 4:33
E. Solis
Marengo
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
182
12/28
L
F 5-4 2:19
D. Bass
Waterloo
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
182
12/27
L
F 7-3 2:23
T. Dirksmeyer
Jerseyville
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
182
12/27
L
F 7-3 5:55
O. Nasar
---
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
182
12/27
L
F 7-1 4:21
C. Cowart
---
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
182
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:44
D. Killam
Auburn
Auburn Duals
Champ. Round 1
195
12/15
L
DEC 2-1
J. Guzzardo
Lincoln
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/14
L
DEC 1-0
K. Hudson
Normal Community
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/14
W
DEC 5-1
C. Sepulvada
Joliet Central
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/14
W
F 1-2 2:57
A. Maulding
Mt Zion
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Guerrero
---
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
Quarters(16)
195
12/14
W
F 4-0 2:00
B. Mlynar
Riverside Brookfield
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/10
L
DEC 1-0
M. Jack
Clinton
Taylorville @ Clinton
Round 1
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024