Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Houghton
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Norman Freestyle & Greco Club
Norman High Freestyle & Greco
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
L
TF 11-0 1:20
B. Kochenower
TNTWC
Del City Fresstyle/Greco Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145-152
05/20
W
DEC 10-6
T. Brown
Norman
Del City Fresstyle/Greco Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145-152
05/20
W
F 9-6 2:58
L. Lyons
Team Guthrie Wrestling Club
Del City Fresstyle/Greco Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145-152
05/06
L
F 8-0 1:00
B. Antuna
Elgin Wrestling
Oklahoma USA State Freestyle/Greco
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
05/06
L
TF 10-0 1:02
H. Ivey
Southmoore
Oklahoma USA State Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
04/29
L
TF 12-2 1:33
M. Moore
Ram tuph
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
04/29
L
TF 10-0 0:20
T. Thrasher
Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
04/22
L
TF 10-0 0:45
H. Myers
Tironook Wrestling Club
Tuttle FS/Greco Tournament 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
04/22
L
DEC 13-6
E. Applebee
Scrapyard
Tuttle FS/Greco Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
04/22
W
F 7-5 1:46
D. Perez
Kingfisher Wrestling
Tuttle FS/Greco Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
04/22
W
TF 10-0 0:38
C. Povec
Newcastle High School
Tuttle FS/Greco Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
04/15
L
TF 10-0 2:12
C. Rich
The Hall Wrestling Club
Putnam City West FS/Greco 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
04/15
L
F 8-6 2:17
R. Ellzey
Eisenhower MS
Putnam City West FS/Greco 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023