May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
HS OMP
Northern York
PA
Primus Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Horak
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
3rd Place
170 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
G. Boyd
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Smith
NE
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
S. Jr
TX
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:42
M. Frey
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
170 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:31
R. Gonzlaez
GA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
170 lbs
11/11
L
DEC 5-2
S. Persun
Buffalo Valley Wrestling Club
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
11/11
W
MD 8-0
L. Lowans
Waynesboro
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
11/11
L
MD 12-4
T. Langley
Western Reserve Academy
2023 Surge Presented by PA Power Wrestling
Round of 16
160 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 8-3
G. Greathouse
HS Team Gotcha
BTC The ORIGINAL Battle In The Burgh
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
03/10
L
F 7-2 2:35
Z. Lopez
HS Cincinnati WC
BTC The ORIGINAL Battle In The Burgh
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
09/03
W
MD 16-3
L. Kurelowech
HS McDowell WC
BTC The ORIGINAL Battle In The Burgh
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
09/03
L
TF 16-1 3:58
D. Michaels
HS Orchard WC
BTC The ORIGINAL Battle In The Burgh
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
FOR 4-2
J. Rush
West Perry
Keystone State Championships
Consy 2
112 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Reszkowski
Oil City
Keystone State Championships
Round of 16
112 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Almedina
---
Keystone State Championships
Round of 32
112 lbs
03/19
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
J. Chamberlain
West Chester
Keystone State Southeast Youth & Junior High Qualifier
5th Place
112 lbs
03/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Byler
Pequea Valley
Keystone State Southeast Youth & Junior High Qualifier
Consi-Semis
112 lbs
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Rush
West Perry
Keystone State Southeast Youth & Junior High Qualifier
Consi of 4
112 lbs
03/19
W
Replay
MD 11-0
L. Mierzwicki
Palmyra
Keystone State Southeast Youth & Junior High Qualifier
Consi of 8 #2
112 lbs
03/18
L
Replay
F 7-3 4:02
R. Barone
Cumberland Valley
Keystone State Southeast Youth & Junior High Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
112 lbs
03/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
L. Johnson
Neshaminy
Keystone State Southeast Youth & Junior High Qualifier
Round of 16
112 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020