Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ladd Holman
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
2022
Team Name
JWC
Juab Wrestling Club
UT
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
TF 11-1 1:57
G. Harman
Champions Wrestling Club
Champions Freestyle Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
03/23
W
TF 10-0 4:16
D. Millsap
Dynamite Wrestling
Utah Summer Games - Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
138-149
03/23
W
TF 10-0 0:58
S. Avakyants,
Foothill High School Wrestling
Utah Summer Games - Greco
Round 3 (3 Man)
145-150
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:29
R. Marshall
Panguitch
Juab Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
138-141
03/02
W
TF 10-0 2:23
G. Harman
Champions Wrestling Club
Juab Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
138-141
03/02
W
TF 12-1 1:37
M. Perez
unaffiliated
Juab Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
138-141
03/02
W
TF 8-0 1:07
P. Lang
Southern Utah Elite Wrestling
Juab Greco Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
138-141
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
W
DEC 12-5
N. Pritchard
NV
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Finals
120
05/13
W
F 0-0 0:11
H. Eardley
WY
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 8 SF 16, 32, 64 Man
120
05/13
W
TF 12-2
S. Varner
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 6 Quarterfinal
120
05/13
W
TF 10-0
R. Dugan
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - FS
Rd 4
120
05/13
W
TF 9-0
N. Ii
ID
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Placement Matches
120
05/12
W
Replay
DEC 12-11
C. Vasquez
AZ
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Placement Matches
120
05/12
W
Replay
F 8-1 1:25
C. Tanner
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 7 Cons Semi 16&32-Man
120
05/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
D. Bobzien
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 6
120
05/12
W
Replay
TF 16-8 4:17
L. Sanchez
AZ
2023 USA Wrestling Western Regional - GR
Rd 4
120
04/29
L
Replay
VPO1 4-4
G. Lewis
Howe Wrestling School, LLC
2023 US Open
Cons 16 #2
57 kg
04/29
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:12
T. Cardenas
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
57 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:04
K. Bunderson
Team Sublime Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Rnd of 32
57 kg
04/22
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
M. Carlson
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Freestyle State Championships
1st place
120
04/22
W
Replay
F 8-0 0:46
E. Craner
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2 (Champ)
120
04/22
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:36
B. Ashcroft
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 1 (Champ)
120
04/21
W
Replay
TF 8-0 2:31
M. Carlson
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
1st place
120
04/21
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:30
G. Bird
Longhorn Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Round 3 (Semis/Quarters/WB)
120
04/21
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:36
B. Ashcroft
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Round 2 (Championship)
120
04/15
W
TF 12-0 1:35
D. Gull
Stallions Wrestling Club
Corner Canyon Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-126 A
04/15
W
TF 10-0 1:35
C. Dallof
---
Corner Canyon Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-126 A
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:29
M. Ferguson
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Corner Canyon Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-126 A
04/15
W
TF 8-0 1:04
B. Kinney
---
Corner Canyon Greco Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
122-126
04/15
L
TF 8-0 1:08
J. Cruz
Orem
Corner Canyon Greco Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
122-126
04/15
W
TF 10-0 1:03
B. Ashcroft
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Corner Canyon Greco Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
122-126
03/04
W
TF 10-0 0:57
T. Ogden
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Association (Richfield, UT)
Juab Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
119-126
03/04
W
F 6-0 0:48
K. Reary
Cougars Wrestling Club
Juab Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
119-126
03/04
W
TF 13-0 3:00
K. Kelly
Millard Wrestling Club
Juab Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
119-126
03/04
W
TF 8-0 0:34
R. Williams
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Association (Richfield, UT)
Juab Greco Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-132
03/04
W
TF 8-0 0:45
B. Cookson
Bruin Wrestling Club
Juab Greco Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-132
03/04
W
F 4-0
K. Weaver
Champions Wrestling Club
Juab Greco Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-132
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
T. Khoundet
Stallions Wrestling Club
Champions Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
122-132
02/25
W
F 6-0 1:12
T. Ripplinger
Viewmont Wrestling Club
Champions Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
122-132
02/25
W
F 13-9 1:34
K. Weaver
---
Champions Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
122-132
02/25
W
TF 8-0 0:44
T. Khoundet
Stallions Wrestling Club
Champions Greco Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
115-125
02/25
W
TF 8-0 0:28
T. Mortimer
Champions Wrestling Club
Champions Greco Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
115-125
02/25
W
TF 8-0 0:59
K. Shelley
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Champions Greco Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
115-125
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
L
Replay
VFA 1:27 3-3
I. Jones
Oklahoma
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #2
52 kg
05/01
W
VFO
J. Hanlon
Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #1
52 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:28
C. Dennis
Pennsylvania
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #2
52 kg
05/01
L
Replay
VSU1 14-4 2:14
R. Meier
Wachusett Youth Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
52 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:25
A. Cordova
505 Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
52 kg
04/29
L
Replay
VPO1 8-4
M. Mukhamedaliyev
Illinois
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #1
52 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU1 12-1 1:30
C. Espelin
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 32 #2
52 kg
04/29
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:16
I. Torres
Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 64
52 kg
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022