Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garret Bradley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2007-2008
Team Name
Missouri
Monett
Springville
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
DEC 6-1
T. Cook
Seneca
Seneca @ Monett
Round 1
160
01/13
L
DEF 0-0
M. Smith
Odessa
Harrisonville Tournament
Round 4
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 7-2
J. Goheen
Central (Park Hills)
2015 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
138 Class 2
02/19
L
F 6-2 2:31
J. McClure
Fulton
2015 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138 Class 2
02/14
L
DEC 9-3
S. Bayless
---
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Placement
138
02/14
W
F 11-3 3:48
J. Ruble
Buffalo
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Cons. Semis
138
02/14
L
DEC 3-1
A. Sims
---
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Semifinals
138
02/14
W
DEC 5-1
M. Cox
Bolivar
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Quarterfinals
138
02/06
W
F 12-1 2:56
M. McCunn
Joplin
Joplin @ Monett
Round 1
138
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
J. Bollinger
Smithville
2015 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
138 A
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
B. Sharp
Excelsior Springs
2015 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
138 A
01/31
L
MD 14-2
J. Mcclure
---
2015 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
138 A
01/31
L
DEC 6-3
J. Jones
---
2015 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
138 A
01/31
W
F 0-0 3:23
L. Drenon
Odessa
2015 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
138 A
01/28
W
F 4-2 1:10
D. Nash
Central (Springfield)
Central (Springfield) @ Monett
Round 1
138
01/28
W
F 5-0 2:20
T. Albright
---
Ozark @ Monett
Round 1
138
01/23
L
F 6-1 0:53
W. Roark
Seneca
Monett @ Seneca
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:23
A. Jones
---
Branson Invitational 2015
3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th Place Matches
138
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:54
C. Snyder
Nixa
Branson Invitational 2015
Semis, Cons Semis, 3rd WB Semis
138
01/17
L
DEC 3-0
T. JONES
---
Branson Invitational 2015
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/17
W
MD 11-2
J. Esteban
Oak Park
Branson Invitational 2015
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:03
B. Benefiel
Carl Junction-2
Branson Invitational 2015
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:56
L. Hertzberg
Carl Junction
Carl Junction @ Monett
Round 1
138
01/10
W
F 12-3 3:24
M. Cox
Bolivar High School
Monett Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
138 A
01/10
L
F 5-0 2:39
S. Jackson
Oak Grove High School
Monett Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
138 A
01/10
W
MD 11-3
L. Martinez
---
Monett Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
138 A
01/10
W
DEC 7-1
L. Brandon
Bentonville
Monett Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
138 A
01/10
L
F 1-2 3:06
T. Craig
McDonald County High School
Monett Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
138 A
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 5-2
S. Jackson
Oak Grove
2014 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138 Class 2
02/20
W
MD 13-5
J. Taylor
Mexico
2014 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
138 Class 2
02/20
L
DEC 3-2
T. Airrington
Odessa
2014 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138 Class 2
02/15
W
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Sims
Marshall
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Placement
138
02/15
W
DEC 8-2
A. Kempker
Eldon
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Cons. Semis
138
02/15
L
DEC 7-2
O. Brattin
Pleasant Hill
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Semifinals
138
02/15
W
DEC 2-0
T. Koncevic
Osage
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Quarterfinals
138
02/15
W
DEC 9-2
C. Tripoli
Owensville
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/07
W
F 4-1 5:39
S. Paulk
Joplin
Monett @ Joplin
Round 1
138
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Vanorsdel
---
Ozark @ Monett
Round 1
138
01/29
W
F 5-0 3:31
K. Burgess
Central (Springfield)
Monett @ Central (Springfield)
Round 1
138
01/24
L
F 8-3 1:51
W. Roark
Seneca
Seneca @ Monett
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:54
A. Jones
---
Branson Invitational 2014
3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th Place Matches
138
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:16
M. Hunt
Reeds Spring
Branson Invitational 2014
Semis, Cons Semis, 3rd WB Semis
138
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:20
T. Jones
St. Genevieve
Branson Invitational 2014
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:59
D. Howard
Webb City
Branson Invitational 2014
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:40
J. McFail
Smith Cotton
Branson Invitational 2014
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:30
L. Hertzberg
Carl Junction
Carl Junction @ Monett
Round 1
138
01/11
L
DEC 11-5
B. Thomas
Westminster Christian Academy
42nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
138 B
01/11
W
DEC 8-2
N. Kreimeyer
---
42nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
138 B
01/11
W
F 9-0 4:58
A. Hopkins
Westminster Christian Academy
42nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
138 B
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:28
M. Hunt
Reeds Spring High School
42nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
138 B
01/11
L
DEC 3-2
A. Hopkins
Westminster Christian Academy
Westminster Christian Academy @ Monett
Round 1
138
01/11
L
DEC 1-0
J. Box
---
Neosho @ Monett
Round 1
138
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:14
K. Powell
Republic
Monett @ Republic
Round 1
138
01/10
L
DEC 6-3
J. Kinser
Mcdonald County
Monett @ Mcdonald County
Round 1
138
12/21
W
DEC 2-0
G. Ardito
Raymore Peculiar
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Medals
138
12/21
L
DEC 7-0
E. Carlberg
Logan Rogersville
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
138
12/21
L
DEC 4-2
B. Wilson
Mexico
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
138
12/21
L
DEC 6-3
J. Williams
McCluer South Berkely
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
138
12/21
W
DEC 9-3
D. Cox
Cameron
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
138
12/21
W
DEC 4-2
M. Garza
---
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
138
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Long
Nevada
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
138
12/20
W
MD 10-2
D. Liles
Branson
Monett @ Branson
Round 1
138
12/13
W
F 4-1 1:36
R. Renfro
Diamond
Diamond @ Monett
Round 1
138
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. Howard
Webb City
Webb City @ Monett
Round 1
138
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
TF 10-0 0:39
M. Callahan
Illinois
2013 USAW Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
138
07/17
W
TF 13-3 2:43
N. Gabriel
Hawaii
2013 USAW Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
138
07/17
L
TF 10-0 1:33
T. Workman
Nevada
2013 USAW Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
138
07/14
L
TF 8-0 1:44
C. Michael
Oregon
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
145
07/14
L
TF 8-0 0:37
E. Bradford
Ohio
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
145
02/09
L
DEC 1-0
W. White
Reeds Springs
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Cons. Semis
126
02/09
W
DEC 2-1
K. Wright
---
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Semifinals
126
02/09
W
F 0-0 3:30
M. Cox
Bolivar
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:57
O. Brattin
Pleasant Hill
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Quarterfinals
126
02/08
W
DEC 5-1
K. Johnson
Boonville
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:08
S. Bunyard
St. James
Monett @ St. James
Round 1
126
01/26
W
DEC 6-3
B. Rider
Excelsior Springs
2013 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
126 B
01/26
W
F 0-0
E. Hill
Centralia
2013 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
126 B
01/26
W
DEC 1-0 SV
S. Freeman
Mexico
2013 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
126 B
01/26
W
MD 19-6
J. Keiser
Fulton
2013 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
126 B
01/25
L
DEC 6-3
M. Graves
Ozark
Monett @ Ozark
Round 1
126
01/25
W
DEC 8-5
M. Ledford
Central (Springfield)
Monett @ Central (Springfield)
Round 1
126
01/18
L
MD 9-1
C. Lankford
Seneca
Monett @ Seneca
Round 1
126
01/05
L
DEC 3-1
D. Osburn
Nevada High School
41st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
132 A
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:46
J. Kinser
McDonald County High School
41st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
132 A
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:46
K. Crook
---
41st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
132 A
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:33
L. Hopkins
Bolivar High School
41st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
132 A
01/05
L
DEC 5-2
J. Fisher
---
41st Annual Monett Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
132 A
01/05
W
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Nothum
Westminster Christian Academy
Monett @ Westminster Christian Academy
Round 1
132
01/04
W
F 0-0 3:18
C. Mays
Republic
Monett @ Republic
Round 1
132
12/07
W
DEC 11-7
A. Thomas
Webb City
Monett @ Webb City
Round 1
138
12/07
L
F 0-0
R. Renfro
Diamond
Monett @ Diamond
Round 1
138
11/30
L
DEC 6-3
G. Rabideau
---
Branson @ Monett
Round 1
138
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 5-3
G. Robbins
Hillcrest
Resilite Rocky Mountain Rumble JV
Round 6-Champ Semis & Round 5 Cons. (11am-Noon)
103
01/19
W
MD 10-2
C. Lynn
Juab
Resilite Rocky Mountain Rumble JV
Round 5-Consolation Round 4 (10-11am)
103
01/19
L
DEC 3-2
C. Prescott
South Summit
Resilite Rocky Mountain Rumble JV
Round 3-Champ Quarters & 2nd Round Cons. (7-9pm)
103
01/18
W
TF 15-0
Z. Darling
Spanish Fork
Resilite Rocky Mountain Rumble JV
Round 2-Champ of 16 & 1st Round Cons. (4-7pm)
103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024