Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Rosa
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
DEC 7-3
L. Morcom
Western Wayne
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
5th Place
127 lbs
12/29
L
DEC 3-1 TB2
L. Farley
Western Wayne
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
Consi-Semis
127 lbs
12/29
L
MD 12-3
S. McFillin
Bethlehem Catholic
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
Semi-Finals
127 lbs
12/28
W
MD 13-2
L. Morcom
Western Wayne
2022 Tony Iasiello Memorial Christmas City
Quarter-Finals
127 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
DEC 7-5
B. Godshall
Upper Perkiomen
2021 Rough Rider Invitational
3rd Place
126 lbs
12/11
L
F 3-5 3:29
R. Snyder
Jim Thorpe
2021 Rough Rider Invitational
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/11
W
F 13-4 4:12
R. Briggs
Chichester
2021 Rough Rider Invitational
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/11
W
F 9-2 1:25
T. Hilliard
Kutztown
2021 Rough Rider Invitational
Round of 16
126 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
V. Leynes
Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg
2021 PIAA AA D3 S2
5th Place
120 lbs
02/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Zaragoza
Northern Lebanon
2021 PIAA AA D3 S2
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/20
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:21
P. Davidson
Hamburg
2021 PIAA AA D3 S2
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/20
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:33
M. Shelak
Schuylkill Valley
2021 PIAA AA D3 S2
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
DEC 1-0
L. Loch
Upper Perkiomen
4th Annual Hawkeye Memorial (JH)
3rd Place
100 lbs
12/22
L
F 3:44
Z. Dubler
Glendale
4th Annual Hawkeye Memorial (JH)
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
12/22
W
MD 16-2
C. Bush
Boyertown West
4th Annual Hawkeye Memorial (JH)
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024