Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Hominac
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Conant Varsity
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 9-9 3:46
A. Burns
---
2017 IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
02/21
W
DEC 7-0
N. Prozanski
Niles (Notre Dame)
IHSA 3A Team Sect @ Hoffman Estates (Con
Semifinals (4 Team)
182
02/17
L
TF 18-3 5:06
N. Nepomnyashchiy
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
2017 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 170
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:00
P. Ferraro
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2017 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 170
02/11
W
F 0-5 1:14
J. Bellizzi
Des Plaines (Maine West)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:12
M. Hatch
St. Charles (East)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/11
L
MD 12-3
D. Matticks
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
F 1-5 2:29
I. Fox
Evanston (Twp.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:32
J. Bellizzi
Des Plaines (Maine West)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Streamwood
Placement Matches
170
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:13
N. Rodriguez
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Streamwood
Semis and WB3
170
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Bisram
Crystal Lake Central
2016 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
11/26
W
DEC 6-2
M. Hatch
St Charles East
2016 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
11/26
L
DEC 3-1
A. Hirschfield
Sandburg
2016 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th wb 32 Man
170
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:11
R. Wiggins
Jacobs
2016 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Quarters 32 Man
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024