Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kinnick Peton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 4-3 1:40
B. Ball
MMC/RU
GTRA, MMC/RU, MNW, MVAOCOU
Round 1
215
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:07
O. Compart
Manson Northwest Webster
GTRA, MMC/RU, MNW, MVAOCOU
Round 1
215
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:54
K. Kraft
Kingsley-Pierson
ESC, AA, GTRA, KP
Round 1
215
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:42
T. Renze
East Sac County
ESC, AA, GTRA, KP
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 4-0 4:52
T. Wietzema
Sibley-Ocheyedan
GTRA Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:34
N. Schoenfelder
Akron-Westfield
GTRA Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:15
E. Blackburn
Rockford
Northwood-Kensett Dual Tournament
Round 1
215
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:29
T. Skellenger
Northwood-Kensett
Northwood-Kensett Dual Tournament
Round 1
215
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:44
W. Mernka
South Central Calhoun
GTRA, SCC, SEV, PAC
Round 1
215
12/06
L
DEC 7-2
T. Wietzema
Sibley-Ocheyedan
GTRA / S-O / Eburg
Round 1
215
12/01
W
F 11-6 3:37
D. Wetrich
Okoboji/HMS
Okoboji/HMS, Spencer, GTRA
Round 1
215
12/01
L
DEC 7-0
B. Finkbeiner
Spencer
Okoboji/HMS, Spencer, GTRA
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
DEC 3-0
D. Trewyn
Pocahontas Area
E-Hawk JV Invite
Placement (4 Man)
196-213
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:43
B. Dunn
Cherokee, Washington
E-Hawk JV Invite
Semis (4 Man)
196-213
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Sorensen
Spirit Lake Park
Sioux Central/GTRA/Spirit Lake Park
Round 1
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:30
K. Hebert
Akron-Westfield
GTRA Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:54
G. Remer
OA-BCIG
GTRA Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024