Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Mahoney
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BK ELITE
Green Farms Academy
New Fairfield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
VFA 0:33 6-0
J. Iamunno
South Side Wrestling Club
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 2
FS JR - 10 lbs
05/04
W
VSU1 12-2 2:29
N. Woylniec
Team Tugman
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 1
FS JR - 10 lbs
05/04
W
VFA 0:33 4-0
J. Fusco
Recon wrestling
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 3
GR JR - 8 lbs
05/04
L
VSU 8-0 0:15
L. Soracco
South Side Wrestling Club
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 2
GR JR - 8 lbs
05/04
L
VSU 8-0 0:43
A. Aspras
South Side Wrestling Club
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 1
GR JR - 8 lbs
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
W. Fry
Wyoming Seminary
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 4 (11 Mats)
126
12/16
L
Replay
MD 17-6
D. Weber
Pope John XXIII
Beast of the East 2023
Championship round 3 (11 Mats)
126
12/16
W
Replay
MD 10-0
I. Williams
Quakertown
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
126
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
T. Wood
St Mary Ryken
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:52
N. Barone
Revival Gray
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
07/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
T. Kadish
MetroWest United
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
07/20
W
Replay
MD 14-2
A. Staley
Headhunters Black
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Myers
Revival Blue
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
07/20
W
Replay
MD 12-2
L. RAMOS
Elite Wrestling Black
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
07/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
A. Santana
BlueWave 2
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
07/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Mirando
BlueWave
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
138
07/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
J. Rondinelli
Olympic
Summer Nationals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
140
07/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
M. Tettambel
Immaculata High School
Summer Nationals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
140
07/19
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Jr
Olympic
Summer Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
07/19
W
Replay
F 6-1 0:52
S. Moore
School of Hard Knocks
Summer Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
T. Wood
St Mary Ryken
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 3 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Carlock
Collegiate School
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:44
M. Turner
Salesianum
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
120
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
P. Woloshyn
Council Rock South
Beast of the East 2022
Prelim Consis
120
12/17
L
Replay
MD 14-3
C. Nogle
Mount St Joes
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020