Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kristina Claypoole
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
LAKES
Lakes
Lakes (Female)
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 3-3 3:27
A. Medsker
Tahoma
WIAA Region 2 Girls
5th Place
190
02/15
L
DEC 5-0
A. Cox
---
WIAA Region 2 Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
02/15
L
DEC 4-3
A. Moden
Olympic
WIAA Region 2 Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
02/15
W
F 2-0 2:50
J. Paxton
Yelm
WIAA Region 2 Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
02/08
W
F 0-7 5:28
T. Hall
Wilson
WIAA Girls Sub-Region A
Finals
190
02/08
W
DEC 7-6
A. Moden
Olympic
WIAA Girls Sub-Region A
Champ Semis
190
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:08
G. Lau
Wilson
WIAA Girls Sub-Region A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/11
L
DEC 5-1
T. Kiehn
YELM
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
SAT Rnd 6 Quarter and WB (64&32)
235lbs
01/11
W
F 3-0 2:23
S. Jiminez
BELLINGHAM
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 5 (64cons only)
235lbs
01/11
W
F 3-2 1:22
M. Morgan
HERMISTON
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 4 (64&32)
235lbs
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Tatum-Cross
OLYMPIC
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 3 (64&32)
235lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:33
R. Herzog
COTTAGE GROVE
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 2 (64&32)
235lbs
01/10
W
F 3-2 5:09
A. Mendiola
FORT VANCOUVER
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 1 (64 Man)
235lbs
12/07
L
DEC 5-0
T. Vaomu
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Yelm Girls - Jump on in
Round 3
235
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:46
V. Brooks
Washougal
Yelm Girls - Jump on in
Round 1
235
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:37
A. Moden
Olympic (Female)
Sub Regional 2.2 G | 2A Sub Region 2 B
Rnd8 (Semis & Cons Rnd2/3/5/7 - 8,16,32,64Man
190
02/02
L
DEC 6-3
G. Lau
Wilson (Female)
Sub Regional 2.2 G | 2A Sub Region 2 B
Rnd6 (Qtrs & Cons Rnd1/1/3/5 8,16,32,64 Man)
190
01/26
L
DEF 0-0
G. Lau
Wilson
Berserker (Girls) 2019
Semis & Cons. Round 2
190
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:47
G. Nelson
Hanford
Berserker (Girls) 2019
Quarters, Cons. Round 1
190
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:32
E. Fair
SEDRO WOOLLEY
Kelso Girls Tournament 2019
FRI Round 5 (64cons only)
190lbs
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:30
N. Calzadillas
KIONA BENTON
Kelso Girls Tournament 2019
FRI Round 4 (64&32)
190lbs
01/04
W
F 4-2 0:35
H. Mendez
WAHKIAKUM
Kelso Girls Tournament 2019
FRI Round 2 (64&32)
190lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024