Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Carl
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:54
K. Folsom
South Central Calhoun
IHSAA 1A District 7 @ Ogden
Placement (12 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:25
C. Hoffman
Kuemper Catholic
IHSAA 1A District 7 @ Ogden
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 9-7
S. Shaffer
Panorama
IHSAA 1A District 7 @ Ogden
Quarters (12 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Hoffman
Kuemper Catholic
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Semis Front & Back Side
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Garland
Chariton
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
2nd Round Consi
120
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:08
E. Mundy
Interstate 35
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st Round Consi
120
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:36
C. Goemaat
North Mahaska
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2024
Round of 16
120
01/06
L
F 5-3 1:13
K. Calhoun
CAM
Crusader Invitational
Round 5
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Fitzgerald
Lenox
Crusader Invitational
Round 2.5
120
01/06
W
F 7-1 1:06
C. Cretsinger
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Crusader Invitational
Round 2
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:15
K. Kuhnen
Pleasantville
2023-24 Pleasantville Trojan Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:32
B. Heckman
Panorama
2023-24 Pleasantville Trojan Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:54
K. Provin
Williamsburg
2023-24 Pleasantville Trojan Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:13
C. Pickerell
Albia
2023-24 Pleasantville Trojan Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
12/16
L
F 10-7 3:47
C. Fitch
Colfax-Mingo
2023-24 Pleasantville Trojan Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:24
S. Hubbard
Van Meter
2023-24 Pleasantville Trojan Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:23
E. Fardal
Manson Northwest Webster
Eagle Grove/MNW/WBM//WCV Quad
Round 1
126
12/15
W
DEC 7-3
H. Waldo-Martinez
Eagle Grove
Eagle Grove/MNW/WBM//WCV Quad
Round 1
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:10
S. Massner
West Bend-Mallard
Eagle Grove/MNW/WBM//WCV Quad
Round 1
120
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Maeder
Southwest Valley
SWV/Bedford/West Central Valley
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 4-1 0:42
J. Cerna
Perry
Dan Hill Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 13-5 5:45
S. Fink
Harlan
Dan Hill Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 15-5 1:42
V. Mayberry
Glenwood
Dan Hill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:28
K. Steeve
Nodaway Valley
NV/ACGC/EU/WCV
Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 4-2 2:38
G. Sloss
AC/GC
NV/ACGC/EU/WCV
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 6-1 3:27
O. Geisinger
Ames
ADM Tiger Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 2-4 1:21
K. Steeve
Nodaway Valley
ADM Tiger Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:25
N. Scanlan
Adel DeSoto Minburn
ADM Tiger Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:28
A. Beck
Dallas Center - Grimes
ADM Tiger Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 3-2 1:34
B. Johnston
Interstate 35
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/22
W
DEC 15-10
B. Krusemark
Van Meter
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/22
L
TF 16-0 2:44
A. Saxton
Woodward-Granger
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024