Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trenton Jackson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Team Name
Augustana
Augustana (IL)
Augustana College
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 6-2
G. Griffin
Cornell College
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
WB 4
125
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:44
C. Pestano
Central College (Iowa)
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Quarters and WB 3
125
02/25
W
DEC 6-5
M. Randone
---
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
125
01/14
L
DEF 0-0
C. Cleveland
Wartburg
Matman Invitational
Round 2
125
01/14
L
DEC 5-0
E. Garcia
Buena Vista
Matman Invitational
Round 1
125
01/05
L
TF 16-0 1:34
N. Mancini
Mount Union
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
125
01/05
L
MD 11-3
J. Kaishian
Ithaca
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
125
01/05
W
F 9-0 5:40
C. GaRZA
Millikin
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Team)
125
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:29
B. Wilsie
Coe
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
125
11/12
L
DEC 10-5
V. Elizalde
Unattached-Unattached
Milikin open
Round 6
125
11/12
W
DEC 8-4
D. Holliday
MacMurray College
Milikin open
Round 4
125
11/12
W
TF 18-0
J. Gomillia
Lindenwood-Belleville
Milikin open
Round 2
125
11/05
L
DEC 6-5
Z. Stenger
Wisconsin-Platteville
Super 8 Invitational
Placement
125
11/05
W
F 6-0 2:56
N. Vento
Buena Vista University
Super 8 Invitational
Cons Semis
125
11/05
L
DEC 5-0
E. Garcia
Buena Vista University
Super 8 Invitational
Semis
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024