Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane Young
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2007-2008
2006-2007
Team Name
Palma
Pennsylvania
TCAL - Palma
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 10-7
F. Escajadillo
PAL - Oceana
2008 Central Coast Section (CCS)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
103
02/22
W
F 0-0 2:43
R. Mosley
SCVAL - Wilcox
2008 Central Coast Section (CCS)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
103
02/22
W
F 0-0 3:44
C. Nguyen
SCVAL - Milpitas
2008 Central Coast Section (CCS)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
103
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:57
M. Houston
MBL - Monterey
2008 Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
103
02/22
L
F 0-0 3:51
J. Martinez
WCAL - Riordan
2008 Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
103
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:14
E. Gonzalez
Overfelt
5th Annual Taz F/S Wreslting Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
112
12/08
W
F 5-0 0:52
T. Petersen
Aptos
5th Annual Taz F/S Wreslting Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:30
J. Yanez
Gilroy
5th Annual Taz F/S Wreslting Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
12/08
W
F 10-0 2:49
M. Yanogacio
Milpitas
5th Annual Taz F/S Wreslting Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
DEC 1-2
A. Juarez
Illinois
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/22
L
DEC 6-0
L. Stieber
Ohio
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/22
L
DEC 0-1
K. Dake
New York
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/22
W
DEC 5-0
N. Hannan
Ohio
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/22
W
DEC 3-0
J. Roth
Illinois
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/21
W
F 6-0 1:07
J. Farber
Ohio
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/21
W
DEC 3-1
C. Mock
North Carolina
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
04/21
W
TF 8-2
P. Lovell
Michigan
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
50 kg / 110 lbs.
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024