Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bayani Galvez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Assassins Blue
Assassins Wrestling
Assassins Wrestling Club
Assassins wrestling
Enterprise HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
W
DEC 10-8
S. Palmer
Niceville Wrestling Academy
2024 Gator Cup IV - Emerald Coast
Round 5
100-113
05/18
W
MD 19-8
G. Depoe
PWC
2024 Gator Cup IV - Emerald Coast
Round 3
100-113
05/18
W
DEC 7-2
D. Cavalcanti
PWC
2024 Gator Cup IV - Emerald Coast
Round 6
113-118
05/18
L
DEC 5-2
S. Palmer
Niceville Wrestling Academy
2024 Gator Cup IV - Emerald Coast
Round 5
113-118
04/06
W
DEC 6-3
W. Feltgen
Grappling House
2024 Gator Cup I - Lincoln
Round 6
95-115
04/06
W
F 10-1 1:21
L. Taczak
Florida high
2024 Gator Cup I - Lincoln
Round 4
95-115
04/06
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. IV
Grappling House
2024 Gator Cup I - Lincoln
Round 2
95-115
03/16
L
MD 15-4
L. Carter
Alabama Takedown Academy
Battle of Bama K - 12
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
113
12/15
L
TF 19-3 3:51
E. Sanders
Smiths Station Hs
SSHS vs Opelika/Enterprise
Round 1
113
12/13
L
DEC 6-1
P. Ayers
Central
Enterprise High School
Round 1
113
12/13
W
F 0-0 4:20
R. FORVOUR
Russell County
Enterprise High School
Round 1
113
12/03
W
F 9-0 4:46
D. Duke
Gulf Shores
2023 Murder Creek Melee
Finals
106 JV
12/03
W
F 6-4 3:34
g. depoe
Pace
2023 Murder Creek Melee
Semifinals
106 JV
12/02
W
F 8-3 1:52
H. Shipp
W.S. Neal JV
2023 Murder Creek Melee
Quarterfinals/Conso Rd 1/RR Rd 2
106 JV
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:32
A. Urban
Enterprise JV
2023 Murder Creek Melee
Round of 16/RR Rd 1
106 JV
11/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:55
R. McKelvey
Vestavia Hills
2023 Patrick Aaron Memorial Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
11/22
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:35
C. Barry
Buckhorn
2023 Patrick Aaron Memorial Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
11/22
W
Replay
DQ 9-3
T. Crosswy
Bob Jones
2023 Patrick Aaron Memorial Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
11/21
L
DEC 11-6
C. Denny
Oak Mountain
Ricky Miller Memorial Duals
Placement (16 Team)
106
11/21
L
F 2-0 1:39
P. Salvail
Grissom Hs
Ricky Miller Memorial Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:14
C. Poore
WALA
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
07/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
L. Bergeron
BRAWL Silver
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 9 (10 Team)
106
07/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
L. Ward
Patriots WC
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 6 (10 Team)
106
07/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
B. Latino
Lakeshore Titans
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
07/28
L
F 2-0 1:19
A. Brantley
Well Trained
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
07/28
L
F 0-0 3:30
M. Baiey
Piedmont WC
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
07/28
L
F 6-0 2:18
S. White
StrongHouse
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
07/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:19
S. Smith
Pace WC
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
07/28
L
F 2-0 1:20
H. Hill
Clay HS
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
03/04
L
F 15-5 2:06
G. Gardner
Strong Hold Wrestling
Battle of Bama K - 12
Round 3 (4 Man)
102
03/04
L
F 17-4 2:50
K. Stiffler
Assassins Wrestling
Battle of Bama K - 12
Round 2 (4 Man)
102
03/04
L
F 11-1 3:34
T. Patterson
Alpha Elite
Battle of Bama K - 12
Round 1 (4 Man)
102
02/05
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:13
J. Bolen
Chelsea Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Schoolboy/MS Championship
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
100
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
Z. Merkel
---
AYWO-AAU Schoolboy/MS Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100
02/05
L
Replay
F 13-2 2:13
M. Woodman
---
AYWO-AAU Schoolboy/MS Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024