Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Harrison Muller
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CT
Danbury
Empire Wrestling Academy
Empire Wrestling Academy Gold
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:34
Z. Hill
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
138 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 7-3 3:50
C. Wheat
MD
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
138 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Katimbang
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
138 lbs
03/16
W
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Whartnaby
DC Trained
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Finals
152 lbs
03/16
W
DEC 7-0
P. Asfalg
Cedar Grove
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
03/16
W
F 2-0 1:58
D. French
Passaic Tech
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
L. Donaldson
Staples
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
5th Place
144 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
MD 9-0
H. Marino
Conard
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Dean
Fairfield Warde
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 4
144 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:43
R. Cook
Southington
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:04
N. Fatone
Norwalk
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:06
J. Javillonar
East Hartford
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
144 lbs
02/10
L
MD 9-1
N. Fatone
Norwalk
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place
144 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
D. O'Brian
Fairfield Warde
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
02/10
L
MD 17-4
V. Petkov
Ridgefield
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
02/10
W
MD 11-0
J. Crespo
Trumbull
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Clapps
Westhill
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
144 lbs
01/31
L
MD 13-2
N. Fatone
Norwalk
Norwalk @ Danbury
Dual
145 lbs
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:04
Z. King
Haverhill
Haverhill @ Danbury
Dual
144 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
J. Granger
Simsbury
Simsbury @ Danbury
Dual
144 lbs
01/27
L
MD 9-0
J. Andrade
Timberlane
Timberlane @ Danbury
Dual
145 lbs
01/24
W
F 1:30
C. Clapps
Westhill
Danbury @ Westhill
Dual
144 lbs
01/17
W
F 5:47
G. Rojas
Trumbull
Danbury @ Trumbull
Dual
144 lbs
01/15
L
DEC 4-2
S. Gassaway
Mt. Anthony Union
Mt. Anthony Union @ Danbury
Dual
144 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Tildsley
Shawsheen
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Finals
144 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 5-4
L. Neishel
North Providence
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
01/06
W
F 6-4 5:18
J. Andrade
Timberlane
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 10-3
S. Pelleteir
Massabesic
Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament
Round of 16
144 lbs
01/03
W
F 7-0 3:31
L. Velez
Stamford
Stamford @ Danbury
Dual
150 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:59
H. Emmons
RHAM
2023 Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament [CT]
3rd Place
144 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 6-0
M. Matthew
Danbury-B
2023 Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament [CT]
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
12/27
W
F 4:22
R. Cook
Southington
2023 Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament [CT]
Consi of 4
144 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 3-1
T. Goetz
New Canaan
2023 Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament [CT]
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:32
A. Merrill
Enfield
2023 Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament [CT]
Round of 16
144 lbs
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:50
D. O'Regan
Greenwich
Danbury @ Greenwich
Dual
144 lbs
12/20
W
F 1:56
J. Grammatico
Fairfield Warde
Danbury @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
144 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:36
A. Khannouchi
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Danbury
Dual
144 lbs
12/16
L
F 7-1 2:33
D. Elliott
Sussex Tech
Beast of the east
---
144 lbs
12/16
L
F 7-0 3:05
t. jones
Delbarton
Beast of the east
---
144 lbs
12/15
L
F 0:31
T. Kaupp
New Canaan
Danbury @ New Canaan
Dual
144 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
MD 13-0
C. Cruz
Revival X
2023 Waterway Duals
5th Place
140 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
M. McClain
Escape the Rock Dual Team
2023 Waterway Duals
Quarter-Finals
140 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
H. Mateo
Grit Mat Club
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
140 lbs
09/09
L
F 14-2 2:09
E. Boblits
Team Diamond Fish
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
140 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:47
B. Davis
FL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
120 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Begitschke
GA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
120 lbs
03/18
L
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Hersh
Hopewell
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Holt
CJA
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 7 - 5
D. Khanna
Westhill
Danbury @ Westhill
Dual
126 lbs
01/11
W
F 2-0
M. Papadopoulos
Norwalk
Danbury @ Norwalk
Dual
120 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023