Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Sheppard
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
DEC 9-2
J. Arnold
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Super Region 3 Duals
Round 1
125
01/07
L
TF 20-5 3:36
E. Perry
---
Bobby Kauffman Open
Round 1
125
01/07
L
F 12-2 1:33
V. Kilkeary
Ohio State
Bobby Kauffman Open
Round 1
125
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
L. Gill
---
Storm Open
Round 1
125
12/03
W
MD 11-2
M. O`Leary
Ohio
Storm Open
Round 1
125
12/03
L
DEC 9-5
H. Robison
Gannon
Storm Open
Round 1
125
11/12
L
DEC 9-8
S. Tillett
Mount Union
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
125
11/12
L
F 3-0 3:30
D. Carpenter
---
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 7-6
C. Schroer
Findlay
Findlay @ Lake Erie
Round 1
125
01/08
L
TF 18-3 6:11
B. Mendoza
Tiffin
Lake Erie @ Tiffin
Round 1
125
12/10
W
F 0-0 4:24
j. gabler
Gannon
Lake Erie @ Gannon
Round 1
125
12/03
W
F 4-1 2:30
B. Meyers
Fairmont State
UPJ Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
11/11
L
DEC 7-6
D. Ortlip
---
Lake Erie @ West Liberty
Round 1
125
11/04
W
DEC 5-2
E. Wallace
---
John Carroll @ Lake Erie
Round 1
133
10/29
W
DEC 2-1
A. Sagaris
Lake Erie
Lake Erie @ Lake Erie
Round 1
---
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 18-9
A. Almudhala
---
Lake Erie @ Gannon
Round 1
133
01/16
L
F 6-2 1:52
P. Adams
Bulls Wrestling Club
Purple Raider Open
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
125
01/16
L
F 6-2 1:52
P. Adams
Bulls Wrestling Club
Purple Raider Open
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
125
01/16
L
DEC 3-2
M. Milani
SAW
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
125
01/16
L
DEC 3-2
M. Milani
SAW
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
125
01/16
W
DEC 9-6
P. Henderson
Glenville State College
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
125
01/16
W
DEC 9-6
P. Henderson
Glenville State College
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024