Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Hilton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2017-2018
Team Name
Albia
Albia Young Bucks
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Haessig
Fort Madison
Southern Iowa Classic JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
137-146
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:44
L. Beckler
Mount Pleasant
Southern Iowa Classic JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
137-146
01/28
W
F 4-1 0:41
A. Quimby
Fairfield
Southern Iowa Classic JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
137-146
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:46
S. Wilson
Southeast Polk
2023 Centerville JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
152C
01/14
W
F 15-2 2:46
M. Ibraheem
Clarke, Osceola/Murray
2023 Centerville JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
152C
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Felton
Knoxville
2023 Centerville JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
152C
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
DEC 5-2
R. Phillips
Team Porcelli
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 52
12/03
W
DEC 4-0
T. Bakker
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 52
12/03
L
F 14-4 2:36
C. Hirsch
Rails Wrestling Club
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 52
12/03
W
DEC 6-1
T. McCullough
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024