Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Johnny Daffron
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Northwest
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
W
DEC 8-4
I. Slaughter
Holt
MSHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195 Class 4
03/13
W
DEC 3-2
D. Carlton
Seckman
MSHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195 Class 4
03/13
W
F 7-1 2:43
M. Turner
Nixa
MSHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195 Class 4
03/13
L
DEC 8-3
J. Hayes
Jefferson City
MSHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195 Class 4
03/13
W
F 2-0 0:27
E. Angelbeck
Ft. Zumwalt North
MSHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
195 Class 4
02/27
L
F 3-1 2:51
J. Darrah
Christian Brothers College
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/27
W
F 2-0 1:54
D. Carlton
---
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/27
W
F 0-0 1:36
J. Avitia
Washington
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:17
D. Rogers
Lindbergh
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Sater
Poplar Bluff
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/13
W
MD 10-2
T. Mitchell
Jackson
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/23
L
DEC 6-0
I. Slaughter
Holt
Hickman HS Varsity Boys Tournament
Placement
195
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Barnhill
---
Hickman HS Varsity Boys Tournament
Round 4
195
01/23
L
F 4-0 1:30
J. Hayes
Jefferson City
Hickman HS Varsity Boys Tournament
Round 3
195
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Bechtold
Hickman
Hickman HS Varsity Boys Tournament
Round 2
195
01/23
W
DEC 7-0
J. Engle
Lees Summit North
Hickman HS Varsity Boys Tournament
Round 1
195
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:14
B. Perks
Rockwood Summit
Route 141 Rumble
Finals
195
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:55
T. Fetter
Zumwalt South B
Route 141 Rumble
Round 4/ Cross Bracket
195
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:57
T. Douglas
Ft. Zumwalt South
Route 141 Rumble
Round 3
195
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:24
J. Bryant
Rockwood Summit B
Route 141 Rumble
Round 2
195
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:48
D. Mederios
---
Seckman @ Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Round 1
195
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:38
B. Eddy
Parkway West
Parkway West @ Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Round 1
195
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:38
N. Self
Sikeston
47th Annual Tiger Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
195
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:37
T. Mitchell
Jackson
47th Annual Tiger Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
195
12/19
L
DEC 7-2
I. Slaughter
Holt
47th Annual Tiger Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
195
12/19
W
F 2-1 0:44
C. Coons
Dexter
47th Annual Tiger Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
195
12/18
W
DEC 6-5
J. Zerweck
Marquette
Tri-match vs. Northwest & Mehlville
Champ. Round 1
195
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:30
R. Rothmeyer
Mehlville
Tri-match vs. Northwest & Mehlville
Champ. Round 1
195
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:54
R. Willis
Eureka
Eureka @ Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Round 1
195
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Houska
Marshfield
Union boys tournament
1st Place Matches
195
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Thacker
St. Clair
Union boys tournament
Semifinals Round 5
195
12/12
W
F 4-0 3:18
D. Agee
Logan-Rogersville
Union boys tournament
Round 4
195
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:09
K. Emke
Windsor (Imperial)
Union boys tournament
Round 3
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 8-4 4:02
C. Gillespie
Park Hill South
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
182 Class 4
02/22
L
DEC 4-2
B. Conroy
St. Louis University
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182 Class 4
02/22
W
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Callahan
Lee`s Summit West
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182 Class 4
02/21
W
MD 13-4
J. Hayes
Jefferson City
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182 Class 4
02/21
L
F 10-2 3:10
G. Penner
Liberty
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
182 Class 4
02/21
W
F 8-3 3:51
J. Collins
Francis Howell North
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
182 Class 4
02/15
W
DEC 8-6
C. Parker
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Placement
182
02/15
W
DEC 5-1
J. Vergara
Fox
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Cons. Semis
182
02/15
L
F 0-0 5:17
J. Darrah
Christian Brothers College
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Semifinals
182
02/15
W
F 0-0 5:11
R. Graiff
Vianney
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Quarterfinals
182
02/11
W
DEC 5-1
C. Crump
Lindbergh
Lindbergh @ Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Round 1
182
02/01
L
DEC 6-0
J. Hayes
Jefferson City
Kyle Thrasher 2020
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
L. Dickhaus
Eureka
Kyle Thrasher 2020
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
02/01
W
DEC 9-2
R. Graiff
Vianney
Kyle Thrasher 2020
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Oitker
Oak Park
Kyle Thrasher 2020
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
02/01
L
DEC 10-3
J. Callahan
Lee`s Summit West
Kyle Thrasher 2020
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
02/01
W
F 9-5 2:48
A. Williams
Parkway South
Kyle Thrasher 2020
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:49
T. Robertson
McCluer North
Northwest (Cedar Hill) @ McCluer North
Round 1
182
01/25
W
F 5-5 2:39
J. Hayes
Jefferson City
Columbia Hickman Varsity Wrestling
1st, 3rd, 5th
182
01/25
W
F 2-3 2:23
D. Rapp
---
Columbia Hickman Varsity Wrestling
WB
182
01/25
L
MD 16-7
C. Harrold
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Columbia Hickman Varsity Wrestling
Semis & Cons Rd2
182
01/25
W
F 3-2 3:06
H. Jr.
---
Columbia Hickman Varsity Wrestling
Quart & Cons
182
01/25
W
F 4-1 1:44
D. Rapp
---
Columbia Hickman Varsity Wrestling
Round 3
182
01/25
W
F 2-1 1:20
G. Killingsworth
Willard
Columbia Hickman Varsity Wrestling
Round 2
182
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:06
L. Dickhaus
Eureka
Eureka @ Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Round 1
182
01/18
W
DEC 8-5
B. Conroy
---
Route 141 Rumble
Finals
182
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:58
C. Butts
Windsor
Route 141 Rumble
Rd 3
182
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:50
B. Perks
Rockwood Summit
Route 141 Rumble
Rd 2
182
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:35
D. Carlton
---
Northwest (Cedar Hill) @ Seckman
Round 1
182
01/10
W
DEC 6-3
T. Hagan
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Northwest (Cedar Hill) @ Lafayette (Wildwood)
Round 1
182
01/09
W
DEC 10-7
D. Birlew
Fox
Northwest (Cedar Hill) @ Fox
Round 1
195
12/19
W
F 0-0 5:30
J. Shelton
Mehlville
Mehlville @ Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Round 1
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 0-0 2:31
A. Warren
Seckman
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Cons. Semis
182
02/09
W
MD 12-0
D. Birlew
Fox
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Semifinals
182
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:56
B. Fisher
Marquette
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/09
L
MD 12-0
J. Darrah
Christian Brothers College
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Quarterfinals
182
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:55
C. Owens
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/26
L
F 6-13 3:41
N. Vasquez
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
01/26
L
F 13-2 4:55
T. Ward
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/26
W
F 4-4 2:20
A. Bergfeld
Troy Buchanan
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:24
C. Hawks
Holt
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/26
W
F 8-5 2:54
T. Meneses
Francis Howell North
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2019
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/24
W
F 0-0 2:26
T. Robertson
McCluer North
McCluer North @ Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Round 1
182
01/19
L
DEC 10-4
T. Kranz
Lindbergh
Hickman Varsity 2019 Wrestling Tourn.
1-3-5
182
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Martin
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Hickman Varsity 2019 Wrestling Tourn.
Wrestlebacks
182
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:59
D. Paul
Southern Boone
Hickman Varsity 2019 Wrestling Tourn.
Semis & Consolation
182
01/19
L
F 6-5 3:22
B. Aulber
Jefferson City
Hickman Varsity 2019 Wrestling Tourn.
Quarterfinals
182
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:49
E. T`ia
Hickman
Hickman Varsity 2019 Wrestling Tourn.
Round 5 (24 Man)
182
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:17
D. Beard
Fulton
Hickman Varsity 2019 Wrestling Tourn.
Round 1 (24 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 2-4 2:46
W. Lazalier
Poplar Bluff
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Placement (16 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 5-0 3:36
D. Schmidt
---
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
182
12/15
L
F 4-0 3:19
C. Amelunke
Jackson
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 8-0 3:18
D. Scheller
Cape Central
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:28
D. Schmidt
---
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 4-1 1:08
J. Tucker
Dexter
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
182
12/13
W
MD 14-6
W. McCaine
Mehlville
Northwest (Cedar Hill) @ Mehlville
Round 1
182
12/13
W
MD 14-6
W. McCaine
Mehlville
Northwest at Mehlville Dual
Champ. Round 1
182
12/08
L
F 2-6 1:56
B. Ruegge
Windsor (Imperial)
Union Tournament
Finals
182
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:34
J. Carrow
Logan-Rogersville
Union Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Birlew
Fox
Union Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:06
D. Beard
Fulton JV
Union Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/08
L
F 8-10 4:18
R. Kuenzel
Union
Union Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/06
L
DEC 8-1
M. Rinklin
Parkway South
Parkway South @ Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Round 1
182
11/30
L
F 4-2 1:03
T. Kluk
Oak Forest
45th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
182
11/30
W
F 0-0 1:20
B. Bauer
Collinsville
45th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
11/30
L
F 6-3 1:39
B. Coombs
Francis Howell Central
45th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
182
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Imhoff
Helias
45th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
11/30
W
F 6-4 2:17
S. Stranger
Fox
45th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Placement (16 Team)
182
11/30
L
F 0-0 0:17
C. Hawks
Holt
45th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
11/29
L
F 0-0 3:18
T. Hagan
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024