Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2017-2018
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-0 3:37
D. Engledow
Mitchell
WTC/SPVA /MAC/PAC 2022
16 Semis
152
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:23
H. Cook
Sutherland
WTC/SPVA /MAC/PAC 2022
Qtrs
152
01/28
L
F 2-4 2:16
D. Hagan
Hitchcock County
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Rnd 3
152
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:58
T. Kirch
Garden County
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Round 1
152
01/21
L
F 4-7 3:21
K. Stunkel
Ansley-Litchfield
South Loup Invite
Round 3
152
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:20
T. Lavicky
---
South Loup Invite
Round 2
152
01/08
L
F 4-0 2:40
W. Reichenberg
Banner County
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round 3
152
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
G. Tretter
Leyton
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round2
152
01/08
L
F 9-2 5:27
C. Duffy
Chase County
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round 1
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:57
O. Heessel
Maxwell
DCS Invite 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:50
T. White
---
DCS Invite 2022
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:25
H. Cook
Sutherland
DCS Invite 2022
Round 2 (8 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 0-2 2:28
A. Warburton
Arapahoe
DCS Invite 2022
Round 1 (8 Man)
152
12/18
L
F 2-2 0:14
C. Wiese
Dundy County-Stratton
Sutherland Invitational
Round 3
160
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:03
K. Kriha
---
Sutherland Invitational
Round 2
160
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:33
D. Kohel
Morrill
SHS/Morrill/Brady Triangular
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/11
W
DEC 9-6
D. Hagan
Hitchcock County
Southern Valley Invitational 2021
Round #6
160
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:13
L. Methe
York
Southern Valley Invitational 2021
Round #5
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. Walz
Sutherland
Southern Valley Invitational 2021
Round #4
160
12/10
L
F 5-2 3:15
B. Vitosh
Chase County
Southern Valley Invitational 2021
Round #3
160
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Moore
Hi-Line
Hi-Line Invite
Round 3
160
12/03
L
DEC 8-6
G. Roberson
Garden County
Hi-Line Invite
Round 2
160
12/03
W
F 4-0 0:38
H. Gray
Medicine Valley
Hi-Line Invite
Round 1
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-2 0:45
T. O`Brien
Hitchcock County
NSAA Class D Sub-District 4B
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
152
02/05
L
F 20-9 2:47
C. Holthus
Garden County
NSAA Class D Sub-District 4B
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
152
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:30
T. O`Brien
Hitchcock County
Hitchcock County Duals 2021
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
01/16
L
F 4-2 1:53
F. Pollard
Sandhills-Thedford
Knights Invite 2021
Round 3
145
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:30
S. Quandt
Twin Loup
Knights Invite 2021
Quarters
145
01/16
W
F 3-2 1:28
J. Kessler
Mullen
Knights Invite 2021
Round 1
145
01/16
W
F 4-0 1:23
A. Roethke
Southern Valley
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 6
145
01/15
W
F 3-2 3:33
L. Pfannenstiel
Norton
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 4
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:52
W. Schmitz
St. Mary`s
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 3
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:06
t. quintana
Elm Creek
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 2
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:52
K. Smith
Fullerton
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 1
145
01/14
L
F 7-2 1:54
K. Walz
Hershey
SPVA Conference 2021
Round 2
152
01/14
L
F 3-0 0:44
T. Widener
---
SPVA Conference 2021
Round 1
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/06
L
F 1-0 2:54
J. Mcarthur
---
Hershey Jr High Invite 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
97-102
11/06
L
F 2-0 0:14
J. Davies
St. Patrick`s
Hershey Jr High Invite 2017
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
97-102
11/06
L
F 3-5 1:30
J. Starr
Stapleton
Hershey Jr High Invite 2017
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
97-102
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Mcarthur
---
Hershey Jr High Invite 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
97-102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024