Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ian estudillo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Columbus Community/WMU
Columbus/WMU
Columbus/WMU/Lone Tree
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 6-4
K. Steapp
Solon
2A IHSAA Regional Duals
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 5-4 2:59
J. Garrison
Mediapolis
LoneTree Quad: CJ-WMU/LT/Mepo/Montezuma
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 0-2 1:48
T. Griffith
West Liberty
Columbus/WMU Duals
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Johnson
Tipton
Columbus/WMU Duals
Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Schlichting
North Scott
Columbus/WMU Duals
Round 1
120
01/11
L
F 8-3 3:15
K. Forseen
New London
New London, Waco, COL/WMU
Round 1
120
01/07
W
F 12-0 2:59
A. White
Regina, Iowa City
Gary Curtis Invitational
5th
120
01/06
L
F 9-2 4:24
K. Forseen
New London
Gary Curtis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
TF 17-0 4:00
H. Offerman
English Valleys-Tri County
Gary Curtis Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 2-1
R. Buster
Muscatine
Gary Curtis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:41
L. Edwards
West Branch
Gary Curtis Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/23
L
F 5-0 0:55
C. Ahrens
Creston
Eddyville Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
12/23
W
F 6-7 3:25
C. Strovers
Southeast Polk
Eddyville Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
12/23
W
F 5-0 0:58
E. Mundy
Interstate 35
Eddyville Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:34
R. Cisneros
Van Buren County
Van Buren County, Columbus, Wapello
Round 1
120
12/15
L
F 6-10 4:49
C. Malcom
Wapello
Van Buren County, Columbus, Wapello
Round 1
120
12/09
W
F 2-2 0:43
J. Buskohl
Hudson
Colfax-Mingo Duals
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:10
L. Schropp
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/02
L
F 3-5 3:11
C. Sundby
Pella
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/02
L
DEC 6-1
C. Steinkamp
Center Point-Urbana
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:17
K. Cook
Notre Dame, Burlington
SEISC Tournament
Finals
113
01/28
W
F 7-9 4:47
J. Garrison
Mediapolis
SEISC Tournament
WB & Semis
113
01/21
L
F 7-0 2:51
E. Bratten
Dubuque Hempstead
Bean City Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
113
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Haugse
Mount Vernon
Bean City Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:13
K. Leymaster
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Bean City Duals
Placement
113
01/21
L
F 10-0 5:28
T. Lorentzen
Oskaloosa
Bean City Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
01/14
L
F 2-7 3:51
T. Ball
Davis County
2023 Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 6 (12 Man)
113
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:48
C. Sitzmann
PCM, Monroe
2023 Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 5 (12 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 15-2 5:10
T. Lorentzen
Oskaloosa
2023 Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 4 (12 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 2-2 1:10
K. Rogers
Newton
2023 Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 3 (12 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 5-5 1:13
R. Buster
Muscatine
Gary Curtis Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Neighbor
Alburnett
Gary Curtis Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 9-8 3:48
A. Jensen
Regina, Iowa City
Gary Curtis Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:14
D. Rodriguez
Marshalltown
Williamsburg Duals 2022
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
12/03
W
DEC 4-2
T. McMullin
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Duals 2022
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
12/03
L
DEC 6-2
Q. Arellano
Van Meter/Earlham
Williamsburg Duals 2022
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Heater
Grinnell
Williamsburg Duals 2022
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024