Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Padilla
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
St. Benedict's Prep
St. Benedict`s Prep
St. Benedicts
St. Benedicts Prep School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-0 1:54
C. Krajewski
Secaucus
NJSIAA Region 3
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/24
L
F 0-0 2:51
A. Moreno
St. Mary High School (Rutherford)
NJSIAA Region 3
Quarters (16 Man)
144
02/23
W
F 0-0 1:53
B. Lombreglia
Pope John Xxiii
NJSIAA Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:04
M. Cetrulo
Newark Academy
NJSIAA District 11
3rd Place
144
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:41
J. Myers
Morristown
NJSIAA District 11
Semis (16 Man)
144
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:36
A. Nikolopoulos
Belvidere
NJSIAA District 11
Quarters (16 Man)
144
02/11
L
F 0-0 3:34
M. Atkins
St. Joseph Metuchen
St. Benedicts Prep School @ St. Joseph Metuchen
Round 1
144
01/10
L
DEC 11-5
H. Melconian
Lawrenceville School
St Benedict`s Tri
Round 1
144
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:37
B. Tilney
Jefferson TWP
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
144
01/06
L
DEC 10-5
C. Murcia
Pompton Lakes
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:58
B. Suzuki
Voorhees (Glen Gardner)
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:02
K. Hayward
Irvington
Irvington @ St. Benedicts Prep School
Round 1
144
12/29
L
DEC 7-3
A. Caponegro
Parsippany Troy Hills
Parsippany Hills Holiday Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
144
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Rowlands
Middle Township
Timmy Groves Wrestling Tournament
Finals
144
12/22
W
F 4-2 3:27
J. Torre
Rutherford
Timmy Groves Wrestling Tournament
Semifinal
144
12/22
W
F 8-1 2:49
H. Farrell
Madison
Timmy Groves Wrestling Tournament
QTF and Pigtail WB
144
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:42
l. hunt
Monsignor Farrell
Monsignor Farrell @ St. Benedicts Prep School
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
MD 9-1
R. Muroi
Peddie School
2023 New Jersey/New York National Prep School Qualifier
3rd Place
144 lbs
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:24
L. Rozynski
Blair Academy
2023 New Jersey/New York National Prep School Qualifier
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:19
R. Muroi
Peddie School
2023 New Jersey/New York National Prep School Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
02/11
L
F 5-2 1:59
L. Kilner
The Heights School
2023 Melee on the Metro
3rd Place
144 lbs
02/11
W
F 4-0 1:45
D. Sullivan
St. John Paul the Great Catholic
2023 Melee on the Metro
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:15
J. Brown
Landon
2023 Melee on the Metro
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:47
B. Zehner
Good Counsel
2023 Melee on the Metro
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Paxton
St. Anselm's
2023 Melee on the Metro
Round of 16
144 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020