Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcos Gomez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 8-1 3:49
G. Hosford
Olathe West
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/15
W
F 5-2 3:44
S. Evans
OL Northwest
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
182
02/15
L
MD 12-4
J. Zilmer
Leavenworth
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/09
L
MD 13-4
Y. CHAPELL
Kansas City - Wyandotte
KCAL 2019 Championship
Round 5 (6 Man)
182
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:56
M. Vizcarra
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
KCAL 2019 Championship
Round 1 (6 Man)
182
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
Y. Chapell
Wyandotte HS
WYCO Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
182
02/02
L
DEC 7-4
T. Phillips
---
WYCO Championships
Round 4
182
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:35
M. Vizcarra
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
WYCO Championships
Round 3
182
02/02
L
DEC 10-7
J. Mcarthur
---
WYCO Championships
Round 2
182
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Marks
Kansas City-Turner
WYCO Championships
Round 1
182
01/31
W
DEC 23-18
B. Yeagley
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights @ Kansas City-JC Harmon
Round 1
182
01/26
L
DEC 4-3
M. Knard
Olathe South
2019 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Consolation Third Round
182
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:09
B. Hadle
Central (Saint Joseph)
2019 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Consolation Second Round
182
01/26
L
F 9-1 2:34
G. Carter
---
2019 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Quarterfinals
182
01/26
W
F 5-3 4:45
K. Hunter
Blue Valley Southwest
2019 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
First Round
182
01/12
L
MD 14-4
C. Mohr
Abilene
Bobcat Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/11
L
F 4-0 4:57
M. Stribling
Paola
Bobcat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/11
W
DEC 7-1
W. Rogers
Santa Fe Trail
Bobcat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
Z. Deleon
---
Burns Mat Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. Stribling
Paola High School
Burns Mat Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/05
W
F 6-6 3:40
J. Mcarthur
---
Burns Mat Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
182
01/05
L
MD 19-9
Z. Ragland
---
Burns Mat Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Powley
Bellevue East
Burns Mat Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Cruz
BV Northwest
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A - 220
02/23
L
F 12-2 2:20
P. Collins
Wichita-South
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 220
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Schuman
SM East
KSHSAA 6A Regional Lawrence
5th Place
220
02/17
L
DEC 8-2
J. Petree
BV North
KSHSAA 6A Regional Lawrence
Wrestleback Semis
220
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:12
G. Wilson
Olathe South
KSHSAA 6A Regional Lawrence
Wrestle back Rd 3
220
02/16
L
F 0-0 1:04
J. Schuman
SM East
KSHSAA 6A Regional Lawrence
Champ Qtr Finals
220
02/03
W
F 9-5 2:57
R. Nieves
Wyandotte
Wyandotte County 2018
Round 5 (6 Man)
220
02/03
L
F 9-1 3:21
J. Goff
---
Wyandotte County 2018
Round 3 (6 Man)
220
02/03
L
F 2-0 2:34
P. Beasley
Schlagle
Wyandotte County 2018
Round 2 (6 Man)
220
02/03
W
F 2-0
Q. Spencer
Washington
Wyandotte County 2018
Round 1 (6 Man)
220
01/31
W
F 6-0 0:45
K. Olter
JC Harmon
De Soto JV Mixer 2018
Round 3
195A
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:35
M. Redmond
Mill Valley
De Soto JV Mixer 2018
Round 2
195A
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:07
C. Harris
Tonganoxie
De Soto JV Mixer 2018
Round 1
195A
01/27
L
DEC 5-3 TB1
A. Recio
Maize
2018 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 4 PM
195
01/27
L
F 14-6 4:49
J. MacKnight
Riverside
2018 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 2 AM
195
01/20
L
DEC 4-2
S. Pura
Bryan High
Holton High School Sadowski Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/20
L
F 4-1 2:43
C. Rossillon
Perry-Lecompton
Holton High School Sadowski Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:39
K. Stevenson
Topeka West
Holton High School Sadowski Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/20
L
F 5-0 0:30
I. Rozario
Andover Central
Holton High School Sadowski Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Semanko
Bellevue East
Burns Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/06
W
MD 12-2
V. Sanchez
Bishop Miege HS
Burns Wrestling Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
S. Aleman
---
Burns Wrestling Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
195
01/06
L
DEC 12-6
K. Murphy
Olathe South
Burns Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/06
W
F 4-1 3:30
W. Heitman
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Burns Wrestling Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/11
W
F 2-0
A. Franco
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege
Bishop Miege Tournament
Champ. Round 5
195
12/11
L
F 2-0
S. Aleman
---
Bishop Miege Tournament
Champ. Round 4
195
12/11
W
F 2-0
V. Rodriguez
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege
Bishop Miege Tournament
Champ. Round 3
195
12/11
W
MD 11-2
V. Sanchez
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege
Bishop Miege Tournament
Champ. Round 2
195
12/11
W
F 7-1
L. Bates
Central Academy of Excellence
Bishop Miege Tournament
Champ. Round 1
195
12/07
W
F 2-0
V. Sanchez
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege @ Kansas City-JC Harmon
Round 1
195
12/07
W
F 3-0 2:00
B. Keller
Kansas City-Piper
Kansas City-Piper @ Kansas City-JC Harmon
Round 1
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
DEC 10-4
T. Neis
Eudora
Dick Burns Mat Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 7-0 2:00
B. Overton
Lee`s Summit North
Dick Burns Mat Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/19
W
F 0-0
D. Wiedner
Mill Valley
Leavenworth Holiday JV Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
170B
12/19
W
F 0-0 5:15
M. Redmond
Mill Valley
Leavenworth Holiday JV Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
170B
12/19
W
DQ 0-0
J. Cunningham
Lawrence
Leavenworth Holiday JV Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
170B
12/19
L
DEC 13-11
B. Westbrook
Leavenworth
Leavenworth Holiday JV Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
170B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024