Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Tinkle
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Galvan
Gentry
Arkansas State Tournament
3rd
4A 215
02/25
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:36
J. Sharp
Central Arkansas Christian
Arkansas State Tournament
Con Semis
4A 215
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Dawson
Shiloh Christian
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ Semis
4A 215
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
T. Cotton
Arkadelphia
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ 1/4s
4A 215
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:55
A. Dawson
Shiloh Christian
Bobcat Winter Blowout
Placement
215
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:53
Z. Ballard
Berryville
Bobcat Winter Blowout
semis
215
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:56
L. Ceron
Heritage,AR
Bobcat Winter Blowout
quarters
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:44
A. Cooper
Southside Batesville
Arkansas State Tournament
1st
4A 220
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-4 0:45
H. Hoskyn
Episcopal Collegiate
Arkansas State Tournament
SATURDAY Champ Semis
4A 220
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-1 0:44
S. Field
Shiloh Christian
Arkansas State Tournament
Rd 4 Champ 1/4s Both
4A 220
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:41
J. Orey
Valley View
Arkansas State Tournament
Rd 2 32man Rd of 16/16man Rd of 16
4A 220
01/22
W
F 0-0 3:05
X. Gillespie
Rogers
Bobcat Winter Blowout 2022
Placement
220
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:22
C. Pilgrim
Gravette
Bobcat Winter Blowout 2022
cons semis
220
01/22
W
F 0-0 3:06
A. Dawson
Shiloh Christian
Bobcat Winter Blowout 2022
semis
220
01/22
L
DEC 5-3
Y. Vega
Fort Smith Northside
Bobcat Winter Blowout 2022
quarters
220
01/22
L
F 0-0 5:18
E. Lagg
Mountain Home
Bobcat Winter Blowout 2022
Round 1
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 15-10
L. Garrison
Maumelle Charter
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
5th Place
4A 170
02/22
L
MD 10-2
S. Allen
Robinson, AR
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation Semi-Finals
4A 170
02/22
W
F 5-1 3:30
C. Reed
Ashdown
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation Quarter Finals
4A 170
02/21
W
F 11-12 4:00
T. Oo
Berryville
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation 2nd Round
4A 170
02/21
W
F 0-0 3:44
K. Reece
Ark School for Blind
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation 1st Round
4A 170
02/21
L
F 0-0 1:21
S. Allen
Robinson, AR
2020 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 1 Championship
4A 170
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:59
J. Baker
Little Rock Christian Academy
PA Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
182
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:44
H. Katjang
Berryville
PA Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
182
01/11
L
F 6-1 2:54
D. Swearingen
VanBuren
PA Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
182
01/11
W
F 3-3 2:28
M. Shorter
J.A. Fair High School
PA Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
182
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:47
H. Greer
Bauxite
PA Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024