Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kolt Handren
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Charger Wrestling Club
Charger wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
F 7-1 1:44
G. Cain
Millard County Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
163-170
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Freeman
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
163-170
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:04
A. Socash
Millard County Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
163-170
12/30
L
F 4-2 1:35
B. Nguyen
Idaho
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
187
12/30
L
F 14-4 1:16
R. Hoffschneider
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
187
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. Cornpeach
Cougars Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
P. Hansen
Roy Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
B. Freeman
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Battle Royale Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:55
S. Munoz
Charger Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
154-166
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:43
A. Socash
Millard Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
154-166
12/02
W
F 7-0 2:33
H. Stepp
Alta Wingz
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
154-166
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
T. Rodriugez
West Jordan
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 3 (4 Man)
159-170
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
M. Watts
Charger Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 2 (4 Man)
159-170
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
A. Saunders
Davis Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 1 (4 Man)
159-170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Harding
Westlake
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
140-145
12/03
L
DEC 16-9
M. Watts
Charger Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
140-145
12/03
L
F 7-1 1:10
W. Hanssen
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
140-145
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Mitchell
Roy Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145-158
11/12
W
F 6-2 2:30
C. Barker
Fremont Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 3 (8 Man)
145-158
11/12
L
F 2-2 0:54
K. Wilson
Bear River Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 2 (8 Man)
145-158
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024