Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ethan Newcomb
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Oscoda
Oscoda HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 17-7
J. Ely
Manton HS
MHSAA District 26-4
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
132
02/10
L
TF 15-0 4:00
J. Wildfong
Mancelona HS
MHSAA District 26-4
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:50
R. McCourt
Roscommon HS
MHSAA District 26-4
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
132
02/06
W
F 6-0 1:16
Q. Miles
Atlanta HS
Oscoda Quad
Round 1
138
02/03
L
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Burden
Mio-Au Sable HS
NSL Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
132
02/03
L
MD 11-3
A. Brinker
Atlanta HS
NSL Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Adkins
Charlton Heston Academy
NSL Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
132
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
M. Langlois
Houghton Lake HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
A. Burden
Mio-Au Sable HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 8-0 2:46
D. Anthony
Boyne City HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Smith
Alpena HS
Ogemaw Team Tournament
Round 1
132
12/22
L
F 8-4 1:45
C. Siracki
Caro B
Caro Team Tournament
Placement
138
12/22
W
F 8-2 3:14
T. Slezsak
Caro HS
Caro Team Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:56
Z. Bowden
Escanaba HS
Caro Team Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
12/22
W
DEC 9-7
L. Peavey
Carrollton HS
Caro Team Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:41
D. Rojas
Imlay City HS
Caro Team Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
12/20
W
F 4-0 1:27
D. Quarters
Tawas Area HS
Tawas Assembly Meet
Round 1
132
12/13
W
F 10-0 3:12
D. Quarters
Tawas Area HS
WP Invite
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 10-0 2:37
S. Quaine
Alpena HS
Alpena Quad - Season Opener
Round 1
138
12/07
W
F 4-0 2:37
S. Quaine
Alpena HS
Oscoda HS @ Alpena HS
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 10-0
T. Pike
Onaway Area HS
Alpena Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
L
DEC 9-8
B. Cutler
Reed City HS
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:14
I. Urban
Tawas Area HS
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
01/28
L
DEC 4-0
C. Lawrence
Benzie Central
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 6-3
C. Thomas
Traverse City West HS
Gaylord JV Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 10-0 3:53
W. Hanel
Inland Lakes HS
Falcon Invite
Round 1
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Savino
Standish-Sterling HS
Falcon Invite
Round 1
126
12/10
W
DEC 8-3
D. Edwards
Bullock Creek HS
Swan Valley Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
F 0-0 2:01
T. Miller
Midland HS
Freeland Invitationsl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:46
H. Sanford
Mason County Central
Freeland Invitationsl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:35
A. Garcia
Chesaning
Freeland Invitationsl
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
12/18
L
DEC 5-2
C. Drumm
Marshall HS
Grayling `Don Ferguson` Individual Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
112
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:32
E. Hawkins
Durand Area HS
Grayling `Don Ferguson` Individual Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023