Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Timothy Carter
Results
College Results
College
College
International
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
Lindenwood - Belleville University
Lindenwood Belleville
Lindenwood-Belleville
UMBC
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:20
A. Cohen
---
Will Abele Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:39
L. Lavanaway
Waynesburg College
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/16
L
F 14-4 4:15
M. Vasquez
---
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 7
197
11/16
L
F 2-0 1:48
T. Henry
---
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 4
197
11/02
L
MD 10-1
M. Cobbs
---
Patriot Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/02
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Bryant
Bellarmine Univ
Patriot Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 4-0 2:30
C. Petrucci
Temple University
Will Abele Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
01/12
L
F 6-1 1:44
J. Weimer
Scranton
Will Abele Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
01/05
L
F 0-0 2:00
S. Puglisi
Gettysburg College
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
01/05
L
F 0-0 5:08
L. Brewer
---
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/03
L
F 0-0 2:46
S. Clements
---
Messiah Invitational
Round 4
174
11/03
L
F 0-0 1:49
C. Kowalski
Gettysburg
Messiah Invitational
Round 2
174
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:49
P. Becher
ECU
Builder Invitational
3rd Wrestleback
165
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
D. Sniffin
Hampden-Sydney College
Builder Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/21
L
F 10-3 0:55
J. Staley
---
Builder Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
TF 23-7 5:37
T. Rendina
---
Will Abele Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
T. Brady
Wheeling Jesuit University
Will Abele Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:14
J. Goins
Western New England
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:00
D. Charlton
Waynesburg University
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:15
C. Schmidt
Wisconsin Eau Claire
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/04
L
F 2-2 1:15
B. Bryant
Bellarmine Univ
Patriot Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/04
L
F 5-0 3:46
T. Giorgini
Williams Baptist College
Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/04
L
F 0-0 5:59
C. Kummerer
Elizabethtown
Messiah Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/04
L
F 0-0 1:04
D. Cox
Liberty University
Messiah Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
D. Honorable
Millikin University
Big Blue Open
Round 5
197
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:27
D. Mccollum
Hannibal-LaGrange
Big Blue Open
Round 3
197
02/04
L
DEC 9-2
S. Rodriguez
---
Big Blue Open
Round 2
197
02/04
W
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Betz
Millikin University
Big Blue Open
Round 1
197
01/28
L
DEC 5-0
C. Karwath
Williams Baptist
AMC Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
01/28
L
F 8-1 3:56
T. Giorgini
Williams Baptist
AMC Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
01/28
L
F 13-0 5:35
T. Mercer
Lyon
AMC Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/28
W
F 7-1 4:45
D. Mccollum
Hannibal LaGrange
AMC Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
12/10
L
DEC 7-3
J. Karagiannis
Central Missouri
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 4
197
12/10
L
F 12-5 5:32
J. Orscheln
Grand View (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 2
197
11/19
L
F 0-0 2:02
B. Zini
Williams Baptist College
Joe Parisi Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/19
L
F 0-0 4:25
T. Giorgini
Williams Baptist College
Joe Parisi Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/12
L
TF 20-4
D. Dodd
Lincoln College
Milikin open
Round 6
197
11/12
W
F 0-0 6:45
E. Betz
Millikin University
Milikin open
Round 5
197
11/12
L
MD 14-4
A. Wise
Millikin University
Milikin open
Round 4
197
11/12
W
DEC 7-1
D. Allegretti
Augustana College
Milikin open
Round 2
197
11/05
W
DEC 6-2
C. Hairston
unaffiliated
MacMurray Highlander Open
R6
197
11/05
L
DEC 4-3
J. Garcia
Lindenwood-Belleville
MacMurray Highlander Open
R5
197
11/05
L
F 8-1 3:35
D. Lewis
Lindenwood-Belleville
MacMurray Highlander Open
R4
197
11/05
W
DEC 6-4
O. Blanco
Missouri Baptist
MacMurray Highlander Open
R2
197
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/21
L
DEC 7-2
A. Martin
Davenport University
Joe Parisi Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
197
11/21
L
F 0-0 4:26
N. Tuamoheloa
Wentworth Junior College
Joe Parisi Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
197
11/14
L
DEC 5-3
D. Honorable
Millikin University
Millikin Open
Round 3
197
11/14
L
F 0-0 2:39
C. Thomas
---
Millikin Open
Round 2
197
10/31
L
MD 13-3
K. Dodd
Lindsey Wilson College
Patriot Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
10/31
L
TF 18-3 4:36
R. Bloy
Unattached
Patriot Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
10/31
W
F 4-1 2:31
T. Alwes
Unattached
Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024