Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Walker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 5-4
Z. Smith
---
2019 Richmond Tournament
Round 5
182
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
A. West
Raytown South
2019 Richmond Tournament
Round 4
182
02/02
W
F 7-0 3:18
A. Jurgensmeyer
Blair Oaks
2019 Richmond Tournament
Round 3
182
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:26
S. East
Harrisonville
2019 Richmond Tournament
Round 2
182
02/02
L
F 5-0 0:57
J. Woodruff
---
2019 Richmond Tournament
Round 1
182
01/26
W
DEC 8-2
A. Stephens
Seneca 2
People`s Bank of Seneca
Placement
182
01/26
L
F 2-2 3:22
A. Jurgensmeyer
Blair Oaks
People`s Bank of Seneca
Semis & WB
182
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:45
J. Wackerman
Adrian
People`s Bank of Seneca
Quarters
182
01/26
W
F 10-0 5:39
A. Jurgensmeyer
Blair Oaks
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 4 (12 Man)
182
01/26
L
F 4-1 0:42
M. Trotter
Versailles
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 3 (12 Man)
182
01/26
W
DEC 7-4
G. Smith
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 2 (12 Man)
182
01/05
L
DEC 6-2
R. Escobar
---
Crossroads Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
182
01/05
L
DEC 5-4
I. Washburn
Chillicothe
Crossroads Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
182
01/05
L
F 6-3 1:10
I. Trumble
---
Crossroads Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
182
01/05
W
DEC 6-0
J. Jiang
Shawnee Mission East
Crossroads Duals
Placement
182
12/15
W
F 0-0 5:30
B. Hadle
Central (St. Joseph)
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 7 (20 Man)
182
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
A. Taylor
---
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 8 (20 Man)
182
12/15
L
F 11-1 2:26
W. Mayfield
---
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 4 (20 Man)
182
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. Carico
---
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 5 (20 Man)
182
12/15
L
DEC 6-1
G. Atkins
Lincoln High
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 2 (20 Man)
182
12/15
L
F 5-2 2:24
B. Klein
Mt. Carmel
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2018
Round 1 (20 Man)
182
12/01
W
F 6-0 2:19
D. Beard
Fulton
Steve Leslie Invitational 2018
Round 6
182
12/01
L
F 2-1 1:27
G. Vollmer
---
Steve Leslie Invitational 2018
Round 5
182
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:45
D. Martinez
St. James
Steve Leslie Invitational 2018
Round 4
182
12/01
W
F 5-0 2:40
R. Athon
Kirksville JV
Steve Leslie Invitational 2018
Round 3
182
12/01
L
F 4-1 0:47
D. Brandt
---
Steve Leslie Invitational 2018
Round 2
182
11/30
L
F 8-1 2:30
A. Barker
St. Joe Benton
Steve Leslie Invitational 2018
Round 1
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
J. Schillinger
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/10
L
F 4-2 1:55
D. Rapp
Boonville
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/27
L
F 3-0 1:32
D. Hopkins
Har-Ber JV
People`s Bank of Seneca
Placement
170
01/27
L
MD 14-0
C. Ford
Rossville
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort High School
Semis and WB
152
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
A. Keyes
Har-Ber
People`s Bank of Seneca
Semis & WB
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Ishimura
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Quarters
170
01/27
L
F 5-2 1:14
R. Joran
Springdale
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 4 (12 Man)
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Delph
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort High School
Quarters
152
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfiet
Hamilton Southeastern
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort High School
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/27
L
F 2-2 0:31
D. Hopkins
Har-Ber JV
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 3 (12 Man)
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. Jones
Bentonville
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 2 (12 Man)
170
01/27
W
DEF 0-0
G. Tessier
Versailles
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 5 (12 Man)
170
01/26
W
DEC 11-4
A. Jurgensmeyer
Blair Oaks
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 1 (12 Man)
170
01/11
L
DEC 6-5
H. Blaydes
Taylor
Clinton Prairie @ Taylor
Round 1
152
01/10
L
F 0-0 5:49
B. Buckley
Eastern (Greentown)
Eastern (Greentown) @ Clinton Prairie
Round 1
152
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:46
R. Butcher
Frankfort
Clinton Prairie vs. Frankfort
Round 1
152
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023