Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JOHN SMITH
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
DEC 4-1
B. Kirchner
St. Cloud Apollo
2017 Big Bear
Plaement Matches
160
12/16
L
MD 16-7
M. Puttbrese
---
2017 Big Bear
Cons Semis
160
12/16
W
DEC 7-4
G. Hendren
Minnewaska Area
2017 Big Bear
Semis & WB5
160
12/16
W
MD 10-2
I. Thompson
---
2017 Big Bear
WB4
160
12/16
L
DEC 10-6
J. Bernier
---
2017 Big Bear
Qtrs
160
12/15
W
F 5-0 3:22
Q. Miller
Aitkin
2017 Big Bear
Round 2 & WB1
160
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:58
T. Olivanti
Virginia Area
2017 Big Bear
Round 1
160
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:00
C. Kosnopfal
Ellsworth
Ellsworth Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/02
W
DEC 2-0
K. Fesenmaier
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Ellsworth Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:29
H. Krein
Sparta
Ellsworth Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:38
J. Vang
---
Ellsworth Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
F 0-0 2:25
E. Luksich
Prescott
Ellsworth Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:48
J. Pfeiffer
Cadott
Ellsworth Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
12/03
W
DEC 2-0 SV
K. Fesenmaier
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Ellsworth Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
12/03
L
DEC 6-2
M. Otomo
Dover-Eyota
Ellsworth Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 6-4
D. Mielke
Rush City-Braham
MSHSL Section 7AA
Finals
160
02/20
W
DEC 4-2
J. Murillo
Proctor-Hermantown
MSHSL Section 7AA
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/20
W
DEC 4-3
C. Barsody
Milaca-Faith Christian
MSHSL Section 7AA
3rd Wrestleback-Day Two
160
02/19
L
F 3-2 3:27
D. Mielke
Rush City-Braham
MSHSL Section 7AA
Quarters & 1st Wrestleback
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024