Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
James Island
James Island Charter School
Legacy Elite Wrestling
SC
Team Palmetto
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 0-0 2:45
D. Carmona
Myrtle Beach
James Island Charter School @ Myrtle Beach
Round 1
150
12/28
W
TF 16-0
J. Butts
Goose Creek
James Island Charter School vs. Goose Creek
Round 1
144
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
D. Ingram
South Central Punisher Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
138
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Huck
Izzy Style Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
138
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
O. Walker
Izzy Style Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
138
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Smith
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
138
10/28
L
Replay
F 1-2 1:48
D. Ingram
South Central Punisher Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
138
10/28
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:15
L. Layman
Spartan Mat Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
138
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Knackstedt
Beat the Streets Chicago-Oak Park
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
138
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
Z. Fitzgerald
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
138
10/27
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:57
G. Lespron
Arizona
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
W
MD 15-5
K. Yasses
Patriots WC
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
07/28
W
Replay
TF 20-4 4:20
L. Turner
Mid TN Maulers
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Cons. Semis (16 Team)
138
07/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:21
R. Gibson
Short Time WC
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
07/28
W
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Turner
Mid TN Maulers
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
07/28
W
F 5-0 1:56
V. Moore
Ground Zero WC
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
07/28
W
F 2-0 1:45
L. Lutz
Beach Bombers
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
07/28
W
Replay
MD 12-1
C. Prater
Backyard Brawlers
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
07/28
W
DEC 9-7
H. Keane
MF Purge Black
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
07/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
B. Doss
Indiana Outlaws
Deep South Summer Duals - High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
138
01/07
W
F 0-0
G. Qualls
Hanahan
PDQ Blue Devil Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 0-0
D. Carroll
Aynor
PDQ Blue Devil Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 0-0
J. Shippy
Greer
PDQ Blue Devil Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 0-0
L. Goodman
Irmo
PDQ Blue Devil Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/07
L
MD 8-0
I. Wysong
May River
PDQ Blue Devil Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 0-0
C. Maynard
Blythewood
PDQ Blue Devil Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
O. Segorski
MI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
132
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
V. Williams
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
132
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
W. Anderson
AL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
132
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Duck
GA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
132
10/28
W
Replay
MD 9-0
L. Vandal
OH
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
132
10/28
W
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Cosby
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
132
10/28
W
Replay
MD 12-0
K. Parker
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024