Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Fletcher Rinke
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Brickroad Wrestling
Bridgewater-Raynham
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:02
F. Burr
Plymouth South
2024 MIAA D2S [MA]
5th Place
190 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 7-4
J. Johnson
Duxbury
2024 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi-Semis
190 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
O. Pavao
Somerset Berkley
2024 MIAA D2S [MA]
Semi-Finals
190 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-1 1:21
F. Burr
Plymouth South
2024 MIAA D2S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
02/10
W
F 0-2 0:38
J. Arnold
Stoughton
2024 MIAA D2S [MA]
Round of 16
190 lbs
02/07
W
F :36
J. O'Connor
South Shore
South Shore @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
190 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:59
E. Murphy
Hingham
Bridgewater-Raynham vs Hingham
Dual
190 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 5-1
N. Pailler
Mansfield
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Mansfield
Dual
190 lbs
01/31
W
F :37
B. Spath
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
190 lbs
01/27
W
F :43
L. Gomez
Lowell
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Lowell
Dual
190 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:00
P. Nguyen
Braintree
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Braintree
Dual
190 lbs
01/27
L
MD 8-0
J. Bethel
Chelmsford
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Chelmsford
Dual
190 lbs
01/24
W
F :36
L. Parent
Barnstable
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Barnstable
Dual
190 lbs
01/21
W
F :45
T. Araujo
Holliston
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Holliston
Dual
190 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 13-8
E. Delehanty
Mt. Hope
Mt. Hope @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
190 lbs
01/17
W
F 3:23
T. Guzman
New Bedford
New Bedford @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
190 lbs
01/13
W
F 3-2 2:38
E. Delehanty
Mt. Hope
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Finals
190 lbs
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:06
D. O'Brien
Dedham
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
190 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Servellon
Woburn
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
190 lbs
01/13
W
F 11-4 5:30
S. Garrett
Winchester
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
190 lbs
01/13
L
MD 8-0
J. Meehan
Central Catholic
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. O'Shaughnessy
Malden Catholic
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
190 lbs
01/11
W
F WBF :36
A. IV
Durfee
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Durfee
Dual
190 lbs
01/06
W
F 0:43
D. Dickson
North Attleborough
Bridgewater-Raynham vs North Attleborough
Dual
190 lbs
01/06
W
F FALL
H. WOLCOTT
Marblehead/Swampscott
Bridgewater-Raynham vs Marblehead/Swampscott
Dual
190 lbs
01/06
L
MD 10-1
G. Sicari
Beverly
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Beverly
Dual
190 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 :24
F. Burr
Plymouth South
Bridgewater-Raynham vs Plymouth South
Dual
190 lbs
01/03
W
F :59
T. Baker
Brockton
Brockton @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
190 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 6-0
J. Johnson
Duxbury
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
9th Place
190 lbs
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Gorgone
Barnstable
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Semi to 9th
190 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Delehanty
Mt. Hope
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
190 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
F 6-0 4:25
D. Timmons
North Andover
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
190 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
J. Joyce
Silver Lake
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
190 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Tinlin
Norwood
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
190 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:58
T. Sanon
Southeastern
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
190 lbs
12/23
W
F :52
J. Marrone
Bristol-Plymouth
Bristol-Plymouth @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
190 lbs
12/23
W
F :50
J. Joyce
Silver Lake
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Silver Lake
Dual
190 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:27
B. Bowen
Pembroke
Pembroke @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
190 lbs
12/20
W
F 3:52
M. Binda
Whittier
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Whittier
Dual
190 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Davidson
Bellingham
2023 Wayland Holiday (MA)
3rd Place
190 lbs
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:28
L. Gomez
Lowell
2023 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Consi-Semis
190 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 10-7
J. Jauregui
Newton North
2023 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Semi-Finals
190 lbs
12/16
W
F 4:14
J. Davidson
Bellingham
2023 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
12/16
W
F 2:57
C. Jimenez
Malden/Everett
2023 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Round of 16
190 lbs
12/13
W
F 3:01
B. Russell
Plymouth North
Plymouth North @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
190 lbs
12/09
W
F 0:51
F. Shi
Latin Academy
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Latin Academy
Dual
190 lbs
12/09
W
MD 14-1
Z. Webber
Northbridge
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Northbridge
Dual
190 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:45
F. Heaslip
Dedham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Dedham
Dual
190 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
MD 11-1
L. Hutton
Riptide Wrestling Club
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
Semi-Finals
171 lbs
04/29
L
F 12-4 2:34
O. Parker
MetroWest Black
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 3
171 lbs
04/29
L
TF 15-0 4:05
R. Dewar
Doughboy Gold
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 1
171 lbs
02/11
L
DEC 6-2
J. Currier
Stoughton
2023 MIAA D2S [MA] presented by Plymouth Bay Orthopedics
5th Place
152 lbs
02/11
L
DEC 5-1
C. Hassett
Plymouth South
2023 MIAA D2S [MA] presented by Plymouth Bay Orthopedics
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
02/11
W
F 0-2 2:19
R. Widdop
Oliver Ames
2023 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi of 4
152 lbs
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:44
R. Burke
Silver Lake
2023 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
02/11
L
F 4-0 3:17
S. Peterson
Plymouth North
2023 MIAA D2S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 5-0
J. Comeau
South Shore
Bridgewater-Raynham @ South Shore
Dual
152 lbs
02/04
L
F 1:14
S. Connelly
Mansfield
Bridgewater-Raynham vs. Mansfield (@ Hingham)
Dual
152 lbs
02/04
W
F :34
B. Standridge
Scituate
Scituate v Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
152 lbs
02/04
L
MD 19-7
A. Chan
Hingham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Hingham
Dual
152 lbs
02/01
W
F P1
G. Fleurent
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Dual
152 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 9-3
H. Alobaidi
Lowell
Lowell @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
152 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:00
D. McGourty
Braintree
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Braintree
Dual
152 lbs
01/28
L
MD 8-0
C. O`Donnell
Haverhill
Haverhill @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
152 lbs
01/28
W
F 5:15
C. Belezos
Marshfield
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Marshfield
Dual
152 lbs
01/25
L
MD 12-3
A. Forrest
Barnstable
Barnstable @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
152 lbs
01/21
W
F 4:16
Q. Polny
Holliston
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Holliston
Dual
152 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 9-5
J. Metivier
Whitman-Hanson
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Whitman-Hanson
Dual
152 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 11-8
F. Thompson
New Bedford
Bridgewater-Raynham @ New Bedford
Dual
152 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 8-4
R. Lepore
Saint John's Prep
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Miller
Lexington
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
01/14
L
F 6-0 3:06
B. Brenner
Newton North
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/11
W
F :26
K. Massey
Durfee
Durfee @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
152 lbs
01/07
L
MD 11-0
I. Williams
Beverly
Beverly @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
152 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
A. Dean
North Attleborough
North Attleborough @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
152 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 3-0
N. Tarason
Marblehead/Swampscott
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
152 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 7-5
C. Hassett
Plymouth South
Bridgewater-Raynham vs Plymouth South
Dual
152 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:09
M. Lattimore
Brockton
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Brockton
Dual
152 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
D. Livermore
Cohasset
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 0-5 1:31
C. Holmes
Middleborough
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
S. Connelly
Mansfield
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
152 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Hassett
Plymouth South
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
152 lbs
12/21
L
F 3:58
C. Lintner
Whittier
Whittier @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
152 lbs
12/17
L
F 4-3 3:35
C. O`Donnell
---
2022 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
12/17
L
F 4-0 1:23
H. West
Concord-Carlisle
2022 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Round of 16
152 lbs
12/15
W
F 2:21
J. Pierce
Plymouth North
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Plymouth North
Dual
152 lbs
12/10
L
DEC 8-1
B. Sastre
Northbridge
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Northbridge
Dual
152 lbs
12/10
W
F 2-2 1:15
C. Heaslip
Dedham
Dedham vs Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
152 lbs
12/10
W
F 1:25
T. Peruzzi
Bos Latin Academy
Bos Latin Academy v Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
152 lbs
12/10
W
F 2:28
J. Cincotta
Marlborough
Marlborough vs Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
152 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 10-3
P. Perry
Plymouth South
2022 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:44
D. O'Connor
Stoughton
2022 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/12
L
DEC 8-1
G. Brown
Plymouth North
2022 MIAA D2S [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/07
L
F 3:56
B. Winn
Brockton
Brockton @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
120 lbs
02/03
L
MD 10-2
N. Doyle
Quincy
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Quincy
Dual
120 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:50
A. Landstein
Sharon
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Sharon
Dual
120 lbs
01/22
W
F 3:41
K. Gillis
King Philip
King Philip @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
120 lbs
01/20
L
F 3:20
A. Teixeira
New Bedford
New Bedford @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
120 lbs
01/15
L
MD 11-1
R. Chum
Lowell
2022 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Motyl
Minnechaug
2022 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/08
L
F 1:30
G. McNeil
Beverly
Beverly @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
120 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 8-4
T. Ramos
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
120 lbs
01/08
L
F 1:26
T. Ferguson
North Attleborough
North Attleborough @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
120 lbs
01/08
L
F 1:52
C. O'Brien
---
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
120 lbs
12/18
L
DEC 5-4
L. Mahar
Toll Gate
Toll Gate @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
120 lbs
12/18
W
F 3:12
E. Moskowitz
Scituate
Scituate @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
120 lbs
12/18
W
F 3:12
E. Moskowitz
Scituate
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Scituate
Dual
120 lbs
12/11
L
F 4-0 1:54
E. Hoang
Braintree
2021 Devin Ness Memorial
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/11
L
F 10-3 4:53
R. Cataudella
Marshfield
2021 Devin Ness Memorial
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024