Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Herring
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
GA
Level Up
Woodstock Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
DEC 5-1
V. Mastrianni
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
120 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
MD 10-2
A. May
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
120 lbs
04/06
W
F 2-2 3:57
R. McKenna
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
120 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Yanek
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
W
DEC 8-3
J. WILLIAMS
Troup
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
120 lbs
04/30
W
FOR 0-0
L. Westbrook
Unattached
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
04/30
W
MD 9-1
R. Carroll
Level Up
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
04/30
W
MD 17-5
M. Chambers
Rockmart Takedown Club
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
04/29
W
VFA 3:03 7-4
G. Burns
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
3rd Place
120 lbs
04/29
W
VSU 11-0 1:31
M. Chambers
Rockmart Takedown Club
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
04/29
L
VSU1 12-1 2:32
C. Doherty
Teknique Wrestling
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
04/29
W
VSU 10-0 1:43
K. McDonald
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
C. LaFond
VT
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
113 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
MD 15-4
C. Yanek
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
113 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
L
F 7-3 1:40
G. Burns
---
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
113 lbs
05/01
W
DEC 7-0
K. McDonald
---
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
113 lbs
05/01
L
MD 20-11
C. Doherty
Morris Fitness
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
04/30
L
VFA 1:15 8-0
D. Krutules
---
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Consi of 4
113 lbs
04/30
W
VPO1 10-6
K. McDonald
---
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
04/30
L
VSU1 12-2 2:41
C. Doherty
Morris Fitness
2022 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
J. Fuller
South Paulding Junior Spartans
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Finals
110 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Morgan
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Semi-Finals
110 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:17
S. Peterson
Cambridge Bears Youth Wrestling
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
110 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:46
J. Newman
Villa Rica Wrestling Club
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Round of 16
110 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Loughridge
---
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Consi of 8 #2
115 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Betances
---
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Consi of 8 #1
115 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
H. Prosen
---
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Round of 32
115 lbs
02/19
W
MD 9-1
K. Fort
Spartans Wrestling Club
Roswell Open (GA-USAW)
3rd Place
115 lbs
02/19
W
TF 14-2 2:13
W. Hunton
Unattached
Roswell Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 5
110 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 4-2
A. Bautista
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Roswell Open (GA-USAW)
Consi-Semis
115 lbs
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. DeBoo
Roswell Wrestling Club
Roswell Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 4
110 lbs
02/19
L
F 4-3 1:44
M. Velasquez
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Roswell Open (GA-USAW)
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
02/19
L
MD 15-7
B. Miller
Oconee Youth Wrestling
Roswell Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
110 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 7-0
J. Davis
Teknique Wrestling
Roswell Open (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
02/19
W
F 4-1 0:53
B. Bell
---
Roswell Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
110 lbs
02/19
W
MD 14-0
B. Harper
Woodstock Wrestling Club
Roswell Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
110 lbs
02/19
W
F 3-0 1:33
B. Timbol
River Ridge Jr Knights
Roswell Open (GA-USAW)
Round of 16
115 lbs
02/13
L
DEC 8-5
M. Madda
---
River Ridge Open (GA-USAW)
Finals
110 lbs
02/13
W
MD 9-0 SV
J. Lane
North Paulding Takedown Club
River Ridge Open (GA-USAW)
Semi-Finals
110 lbs
02/13
L
MD 12-3
L. Jenson
---
River Ridge Open (GA-USAW)
Consi-Semis
115 lbs
02/13
L
DEC 8-3
J. Stanley
Dragons Junior Wrestling Club
River Ridge Open (GA-USAW)
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
02/13
W
F 5-0 1:32
N. Strzalkowski
Climmons Trained/AWC
River Ridge Open (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
02/06
L
F 0-0 0:24
J. Cox
The Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Chipper Mixon Memorial Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
3rd Place
115 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 4-2
E. Taylor
---
Chipper Mixon Memorial Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Finals
105-115 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 4-2
K. Maddox
Titan Elite Wrestling Club
Chipper Mixon Memorial Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Consi-Semis
115 lbs
02/05
L
F 7-0 0:48
N. Owens
---
Chipper Mixon Memorial Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
02/05
W
MD 10-0
J. Fuller
South Paulding Junior Spartans
Chipper Mixon Memorial Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Semi-Finals
105-115 lbs
01/30
W
F 0:09
B. Eckert
North GA Warriors
706 Novice at North Forsyth(GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
115 lbs
01/30
W
F 2:55
J. Davis
---
706 Novice at North Forsyth(GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
115 lbs
01/30
W
DEC 4-0
D. Kinney
Walton Takedown Club
706 Novice at North Forsyth(GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
115 lbs
01/22
W
DEC 11-8
D. Kracht
Social Circle USA Takedown
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Open (GA-USAW)
Finals
115 lbs
01/22
W
F 4-0 2:26
N. Boucher
Allatoona Jr. Bucs
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Open (GA-USAW)
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
01/22
W
MD 9-1
D. Share
The Grind Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Open (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
01/16
L
DEC
J. Stanley
Dragons Junior Wrestling Club
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USAW)
Finals
115 lbs
01/15
W
F
A. Prehar
Teknique Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USAW)
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
01/15
W
TF
K. Doney
PTC Youth Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
01/10
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Davis
---
Saint Francis Novice (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
115 A lbs
01/09
W
F 11-2 2:31
B. Williams
Walton Takedown Club
Saint Francis Novice (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
115 A lbs
01/09
W
NC
M. McDonald
Unattached
Saint Francis Novice (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
115 A lbs
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021