Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Faught
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
North Iowa Area Community College
Upper Iowa
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 6-5
A. Cervantes
---
Upper Iowa @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
174
02/11
L
MD 11-1
T. Turriff
---
Minnesota State Mankato @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
174
02/05
W
DEC 5-3 SV
S. Stroup
---
Northern State @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
174
12/04
L
MD 10-2
C. Mueller
---
Upper Iowa @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
174
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
DEC 4-3
M. Young
---
North Iowa Area Community College @ Ellsworth CC
Round 1
165
01/11
W
MD 13-5
J. Hanson
---
North Iowa Area Community College @ Rochester Community & Tech. College
Round 1
165
12/07
W
DEC 1-0
T. Dowler
Iowa Central Community College
Iowa Central Community College @ North Iowa Area Community College
Round 1
165
11/09
W
DEC 9-3
K. Gray
Iowa Western Community College
North Iowa Area Community College @ Iowa Western Community College
Round 1
165
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 3-0
E. Vigo
Iowa Lakes Community College
NJCAA Central District
4th Place Match (8 Man)
174
02/12
L
DEC 10-9
T. Barr
Iowa Western Community College
NJCAA Central District
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
174
02/12
L
TF 18-3 3:15
A. Clagon
Iowa Central Community College
NJCAA Central District
Semis & WB (8 Man)
174
01/13
L
DEC 7-4
C. Franklin
Neosho County Community College
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
C. Rivas
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
M. Knock
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/07
W
DEC 2-0
E. Kinney
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
K. Fowler
Unattached
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/03
L
DEC 5-2
D. Drenth
Morningside
BVU Open
Round 3
157
12/03
L
DEC 9-4
S. Fassett
Central Missouri
BVU Open
Round 1
157
11/12
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Hanson
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/12
W
FOR 0-0
C. Winnett
North Iowa Area Community College
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/12
L
MD 9-0
M. Forsyth
Wartburg
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/12
W
DEC 5-3
D. Monroe
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
W
MD 9-1
B. Brott
Iowa Lakes Community College
BVU Open
Prelim Round 2
157
03/27
W
DEC 3-0
D. Gamino
Waldorf (Iowa)
BVU Open
Round 2
157
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021