Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb VanDegrift
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 5-2 3:52
J. Scott
Meriden-Jefferson West
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 5 - Cons 2
170
02/28
L
F 2-1 3:16
D. Leck
---
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2 - Quarters
170
02/28
W
DEC 4-3
E. Camp
Coffeyville-Field Kindley
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/22
W
DEC 6-3
C. Lanning
Colby
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Concordia
3rd Place
170
02/22
W
DEC 5-1
K. Miller
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Concordia
ConsSemis (16 and 8 Man)
170
02/22
L
F 11-2 3:59
J. Gomez
Nickerson
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Concordia
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
170
02/21
W
DEC 4-3
I. Bottom
St. George-Rock Creek
KSHSAA 4A Regional @ Concordia
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
170
02/14
L
DEC 1-0
T. Seabolt
Cimarron
Cimarron @ Scott Community
Round 1
170
02/08
W
DEC 10-3
J. Degollado
Ulysses High School
Goodland GWAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
170
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Murray
---
Goodland GWAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
170
02/08
W
F 9-6 5:36
C. Lanning
Colby High School
Goodland GWAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
170
02/08
W
DEC 7-2
B. Aumiller
Hoxie
Hoxie @ Scott Community
Round 1
170
02/01
L
F 2-1 2:18
J. Pierson
---
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
170
02/01
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
A. Rivero
---
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
170
02/01
L
F 7-1 3:15
E. Garate
---
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 6 - Cons 4th Rd - Day 2
170
02/01
W
DEC 3-1
J. Engelbrecht
---
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3rd Rd - Day 2
170
01/31
W
DEC 5-2
D. Dale
Hays
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
170
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:13
X. Freeman
---
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
170
01/25
W
NC 0-0
O. Smith
Adams Central
John Higgins Invitational
Placement
170
01/25
L
F 7-8 4:41
J. Phelps
Hastings
John Higgins Invitational
Consi Semis
170
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Mlnarik
Lincoln Southwest
John Higgins Invitational
Semis & WB
170
01/25
W
DEC 7-2
L. Burmester
Bennington
John Higgins Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:18
A. Miller
---
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
170
01/24
W
F 12-3 5:13
E. Sanchez
Lexington
Scott Community @ Lexington
Round 1
170
01/18
L
DEC 3-1
T. Seabolt
Cimarron
35th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
FINALS
170
01/18
W
DEC 3-1 SV
N. Holmes
Ulysses
35th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Semis/3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:17
J. Lang
Thomas More Prep-Marian
35th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)/Quarters & Cons RD1 (16 Man)
170
01/12
W
DEC 5-3
J. Temaat
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Finals
170
01/11
W
DEC 5-2
J. Kirchhoff
Smith Center
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 5
170
01/11
W
DEC 8-3
C. Finley
Atwood-Rawlins County High School
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
170
01/11
L
F 3-2 1:45
E. Boryca
---
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
170
12/21
W
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Milner
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Placement
170
12/21
L
DEC 5-2
B. Burgoon
Salina-Central
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
170
12/21
W
DEC 7-3
L. Garcia
Pratt
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
170
12/21
W
MD 15-2
H. Parish
Basehor-Linwood
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
170
12/21
L
F 6-2 2:50
J. Clarke
---
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
170
12/14
L
DEC 2-1
N. Holmes
Ulysses
56th Ron Smith Invitational
ROUND 6
170
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:42
E. Hrbek
Boys Ranch
56th Ron Smith Invitational
ROUND 4
170
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:27
J. Banuelos
Liberal
56th Ron Smith Invitational
ROUND 2
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
DEC 4-2
K. Christiansen
Lakin
Ulysses Invite
3rd Place Match
152
04/08
W
DEC 4-2
L. Hernandez
Dodge City
Ulysses Invite
Cons. Semis
152
04/08
W
F 5-0 1:32
R. Garcia
---
Ulysses Invite
Cons. Round 1
152
04/08
L
DEC 5-2
K. Christiansen
Lakin
Ulysses Invite
Champ. Round 1
152
04/05
W
F 6-1 1:29
I. Schaller
Holcomb
Holcomb @ Scott Community
Round 1
152
04/05
L
DEC 7-5 SV
c. mora
Liberal
Liberal @ Scott Community
Round 1
152
04/05
L
DEC 8-3
T.
Cimarron
Cimarron @ Scott Community
Round 1
152
04/02
L
F 5-4 3:15
E. Slack
Oakley
Oakley @ Scott Community
Round 1
152
02/17
L
F 3-0 4:25
T. Seabolt
Cimarron
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 6 - Consolation Quarterfinals
152
02/17
W
DEC 3-1 TB1
J. Schmeidler
Hays-TMP
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 5 - Consolation Crossbracketing
152
02/16
L
F 2-0 2:30
S. Rall
Colby
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 2 - Championship Quarterfinals
152
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:23
K. Rudolph
Goodland
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional Goodland
Round 1 - First Round
152
01/25
L
F 4-0 3:58
K. Christiansen
---
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
152
01/25
L
F 7-1 3:27
J. Kuchera
---
60th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
152
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:39
E. Flock
Larned
34th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Round 4
152
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
T. Seabolt
Cimarron
34th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Round 2
152
01/06
L
F 0-0
J. Kruep
---
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
152
01/06
W
DEC 2-1
K. Horton
Marion
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
152
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:34
C. Near
---
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
152
12/16
W
DEC 3-2
N. Brooks
Abilene
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:12
T. McCaffery
Silver Lake
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
152
12/16
L
DEC 5-2
C. Jeanneret
Santa Fe Trail
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
152
12/16
L
DEC 5-1
D. Johnson
Buhler
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
152
12/02
L
DEC 5-1
A. Zaring
Wichita-Northwest
52nd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
152
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:12
K. Riner
Pratt High School
52nd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:10
C. Mercier
---
52nd Annual Pratt Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:20
Z. Rowh
Norton
Bill Voss Novice (Colby 2017)
Finals
152
02/11
W
F 0-0 4:35
J. Schmeidler
Hays TMP
Bill Voss Novice (Colby 2017)
Round 4
152
02/11
L
MD 8-0
T. Burkhart
Hays
Bill Voss Novice (Colby 2017)
Round 2
152
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:28
E. Valeta
Lakin
Bill Voss Novice (Colby 2017)
Round 1
152
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:47
J. Minkler
Phillipsburg
Larned JV Tournament
Round 5
152
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:05
N. Long
Hoisington
Larned JV Tournament
Round 4
152
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:49
A. Tinkel
Hays High School
Larned JV Tournament
Round 3
152
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Barrientos
Liberal
Larned JV Tournament
Round 2
152
01/28
W
F 8-3 0:35
R. A
Dodge City
Larned JV Tournament
Round 1
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. Higgs
Holyoke
Lexington JV Invite
Round 6
152
01/21
W
MD 10-2
J. Kain
---
Lexington JV Invite
Round 5
152
01/21
W
TF 16-1 5:00
A. Uecker
Adams Central JV
Lexington JV Invite
Round 4
152
01/21
W
F 0-2 1:32
L. Haines
Lexington
Lexington JV Invite
Round 2
152
01/21
W
F 6-1 2:02
C. Deuerlein
North Platte
Lexington JV Invite
Round 1
152
01/19
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Gillardo
Wichita Co-Leoti
Ulysses JV I
Champ. Round 1
160
01/19
W
DEC 2-0
L. Self
Boys
Ulysses JV I
Champ. Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024