Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
braxton Sheets
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
CP Wrestling
GROVE CITY
Grove City
TEAYS VALLEY
TNT
Teays Valley
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. McBurney
Massillon Perry
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 9 - WB
126
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Ciolli
Perry
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 8-WB
126
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:14
B. Lanzer
Dover
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 7 WB
126
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
B. Skinner
Saint Vincent Saint Mary
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 3 - Champ
126
12/29
W
Replay
F 13-1 1:27
V. D`Amico
Garrettsville Garfield
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 2 - Champ
126
12/03
W
F 17-5 4:22
E. Hanefeld
DELTA
Bob Williams Duals (Marysville Ohio)
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
12/03
W
F 4-2 0:47
T.
SPRINGBORO
Bob Williams Duals (Marysville Ohio)
Round 5 (10 Team)
126
12/03
W
F 9-3 1:53
J. May
DELAWARE HAYES
Bob Williams Duals (Marysville Ohio)
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:15
E. Heckel
MARYSVILLE
Bob Williams Duals (Marysville Ohio)
Placement
126
10/29
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:03
B. Cancel
TWFOC
Tyrant Hall of Fame Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
10/29
W
Replay
MD 12-2
T. Frank
Warner Elite
Tyrant Hall of Fame Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
10/29
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:03
C. Mitchell
---
Tyrant Hall of Fame Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
M. Koberna
Forge
Tyrant Hall of Fame Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. Heckman
Ohio Lightning
Tyrant Hall of Fame Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Plotts
Massillon Perry
Tyrant Hall of Fame Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
10/29
W
Replay
MD 18-7
W. Cooksey
Death Squad
Tyrant Hall of Fame Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
F 5-0 2:05
K. Jett
Brecksville
OHSAA D1 State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/13
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Gelman
Moeller
OHSAA D1 State Tournament
1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/13
L
MD 21-8
S. Seefeldt
St. Edward
OHSAA D1 State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
09/19
L
DEC 6-5
J. Grzybek
Prestige Worldwide Throws
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
09/19
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. O`Toole
Ride Out
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
09/19
L
DEC 4-2
P. Alyea
Junk Yard Dogs
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Placement (4 Team)
120
09/19
L
MD 8-0
A. Lucinski
Cobra
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Semis (4 Team)
120
09/19
L
DEC 5-3
J.
PA Valor
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
09/19
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Hentschel
Iron Horse Blue
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
09/19
L
DEC 6-4 SV
G. LaPlante
VA Elite
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
09/19
L
DEC 3-0
B. Gardner
Barnyard Brawlers
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
09/19
L
MD 10-2
H. Sturgill
Birds of Prey
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
DEC 4-2
T. Eder
DELAWARE HAYES
2019 Liberty Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/14
L
DEC 9-7
T. Jude
WESTLAND
2019 Liberty Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/14
W
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Plants
LICKING HEIGHTS
2019 Liberty Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 16-8 4:02
A. Ventura
WESTLAND
2019 Liberty Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/14
L
F 13-3 1:11
C. Haney
Highland (Medina)
2019 Liberty Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 9-1 2:18
L. Behre
OLENTANGY ORANGE
2019 Liberty Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024