Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tajuan Daniels
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Broken Arrow
Broken Arrow Hs
Broken Arrow OK
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 7-4 3:49
D. Schickram
Ponca City
OSSAA 6A East Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/18
L
DEC 5-0
S. Avant
Norman North
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Semis
132
02/17
W
DEC 7-4
J. Ritchey
Stillwater
OSSAA 6A East Regional
5th Place
132
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:46
E. Chavez
Jenks
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Quarters
132
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Scott
Enid
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEC 11-4
A. Wilkins
Union
Broken Arrow Hs @ Union
Round 1
132
01/28
W
DEC 4-3
G. Wild
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
DEC 8-2
A. Sherrer
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:32
K. Jones
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:18
P. Summerfield
Salina
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:00
B. Bickle
Bixby B
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
E. Hudson
Bixby
Bixby @ Broken Arrow Hs
Round 1
132
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Rea
Claremore
Claremore @ Broken Arrow Hs
Round 1
132
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Sanders
Booker T. Washington
Booker T. Washington @ Broken Arrow Hs
Round 1
138
01/24
W
DEC 7-1
t. frew
---
Sapulpa @ Broken Arrow Hs
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 3-0 2:59
J. Gomez
Owasso
Broken Arrow Hs @ Owasso
Round 1
138
01/14
L
TF 22-7 5:14
D. Fix
Sand Springs
Jerry Billings Invitational Sapulpa
Championship Finals
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:10
C. Henson
Collinsville
Jerry Billings Invitational Sapulpa
Championship Semifinals
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Brown
Ponca City
Jerry Billings Invitational Sapulpa
Championship Quarterfinals
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:36
G. Griffin
Sapulpa
Jerry Billings Invitational Sapulpa
1st Round Championship
132
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
J. Karstetter
---
Charles Page @ Broken Arrow Hs
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:42
C. Hanna
Choctaw
Broken Arrow Hs @ Choctaw
Round 1
132
12/03
L
DEC 10-4
C. Wilson
Manhattan
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2016
3rdPlaceMatches
132
12/03
L
DEC 4-3
C. DeVos
Southeast Polk
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2016
ChampBracketTop4
132
12/03
W
F 4-0 2:55
T. Hopper
Baldwin
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2016
Pool Rd 3
132
12/03
W
F 5-4 2:54
L. Willard
Topeka Seaman
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2016
Pool Rd 1
132
12/02
W
MD 15-4
K. Beasley
Muskogee
Broken Arrow Hs @ Muskogee
Round 1
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 13-7
B. Sargent
Sand Springs
2016 OSSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
6A-120
02/27
L
DEC 7-1
G. Rowe
Choctaw
2016 OSSAA State Championships
Semis
6A-120
02/26
W
DEC 7-4
J. Suter
Norman
2016 OSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
6A-120
02/21
L
DEC 1-0
B. Sargent
Sand Springs
OSSAA 6A East Regional
3rd and 1st
120
02/20
W
F 5-0 1:31
D. Hunt
Ponca City
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Semis
120
02/19
W
MD 9-0
K. Beasley
Muskogee
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Quarters
120
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Bailey
Bartlesville
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/05
W
F 4-0 3:25
C. Chairs
Union
Union @ Broken Arrow Hs
Round 1
120
01/26
W
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Ritchie
---
Broken Arrow Hs @ Claremore
Round 1
120
01/16
L
DEC 3-2
B. Sargent
Sand Springs
Sand Springs Invitational
Championship Finals
120
01/16
W
F 4-2 3:17
G. Hamm
Collinsville
Sand Springs Invitational
Championship Semifinals
120
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:07
N. Schaper
Bartlesville
Sand Springs Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
120
01/15
W
DEC 5-4
Z. Sims
Sand Springs
Sand Springs Invitational
1st Round Championship
120
01/15
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Sargent
Sand Springs
Broken Arrow Hs @ Sand Springs
Round 1
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. Shipman
Choctaw
Broken Arrow Hs @ Choctaw
Round 1
132
12/16
W
F 7-1 1:00
A. Day
Jenks
Broken Arrow Hs @ Jenks
Round 1
132
12/12
L
DEC 6-3
B. Randolph
---
Walsh Ironman 2015
ROUND 5
126
12/11
L
DEC 8-1
A. Mackall
---
Walsh Ironman 2015
ROUND 4
126
12/11
W
DEC 7-1
J. Breeding
---
Walsh Ironman 2015
ROUND 2
126
12/05
W
F 6-0 2:44
P. Dockery
---
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2015
3rdPlaceMatches
126
12/05
L
DEC 6-5
N. Lendt
Southeast Polk
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2015
ChampBracketTop4
126
12/05
W
DEC 5-2
L. Green
Baldwin
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2015
Pool Rd 3
126
12/05
W
F 7-1 1:38
J. Ashmore
Manhattan
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2015
Pool Rd 2
126
12/04
L
F 4-4 5:50
X. Taylor
Muskogee
Muskogee @ Broken Arrow Hs
Round 1
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Gomez
Owasso
Owasso @ Broken Arrow Hs
Round 1
126
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 9-2
B. Bright
Edmond North
2015 OSSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
6A-120
02/27
W
DEC 11-8
K. Gradle
Yukon
2015 OSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
6A-120
02/27
L
MD 13-3
D. Duffield
Westmoore
2015 OSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
6A-120
02/22
W
DEC 5-4
C. Shanks
Edmond Memorial
OSSAA 6A East Regional
3rd Place matches
120
02/21
W
MD 11-0
B. Leathers
Choctaw
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Consolation Semifinals (16 Man)
120
02/21
L
TF 17-2 4:24
D. Fix
Sand Springs
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Championship Semifinals
120
02/20
W
F 2-0 1:37
W. Janes
Jenks
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Championship Quarterfinals
120
01/16
W
DEC 3-2
A. Brown
Putnam City
Broken Arrow Hs @ Putnam City
Round 1
120
01/14
L
DEC 7-4
H. Youell
Owasso
Broken Arrow Hs @ Owasso
Round 1
120
12/12
L
MD 8-0
C. Matthews
Reynolds PA
Walsh Ironman 2014
ROUND 4
120
12/12
L
F 6-1 2:00
A. Mackall
Walsh Jesuit OH
Walsh Ironman 2014
ROUND 2
120
12/06
L
DEC 10-4
N. Brands
Iowa City West
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2014
PlaceMatches3rd_5th mats1-4
120
12/06
L
DEC 7-1
J. Harper
Manhattan
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2014
ChampBracketTop8_mats1-4
120
12/06
W
F 2-0 2:00
J. Ott
St James Academy
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2014
Pool Rd 3
120
12/06
W
DEC 4-0
J. Heinz
---
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2014
Pool Rd 2
120
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Green
Pittsburg
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2014
Pool Rd 1
120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 15-2 4:19
D. Fix
Sand Springs
Oklahoma East 6-A Regionals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/22
W
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Dieringer
Stillwater
Oklahoma East 6-A Regionals
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/21
W
DEC 4-0
G. Godfrey
Union
Oklahoma East 6-A Regionals
Quarters
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024