Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Mitchell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Osage
School of the Osage
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:40
C. Palmatier
Franklinville Sr HS
Franklinville Sr HS @ Cattaraugus-Little Valley-Pine Valley Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:40
M. Lindquist
Randolph HS
Randolph HS @ Cattaraugus-Little Valley-Pine Valley Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:00
V. Ding
Portville Sr HS
Cattaraugus-Little Valley-Pine Valley Sr HS @ Portville Sr HS
Round 1
145
12/16
L
F 11-9 4:30
D. Rains
Tipton
Tri-Meet - Osage/Tipton
Champ. Round 1
145
12/16
L
F 3-2 2:43
N. Page
Springfield Catholic
Tri-Meet - Osage/Tipton
Champ. Round 1
145
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:28
J. Tomlinson
Maple Grove Sr HS
Maple Grove Sr HS @ Cattaraugus-Little Valley-Pine Valley Sr HS
Round 1
138
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:41
B. Bihler
Maple Grove Sr HS
Maple Grove Sr HS @ Cattaraugus-Little Valley-Pine Valley Sr HS
Round 1
138
12/05
L
F 0-0 4:55
Z. Kurre
Marshfield
BOLIVAR INVITATIONAL
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/05
L
F 0-0 3:38
K. Modlin
Reeds Spring
BOLIVAR INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
12/05
L
F 0-0 0:42
C. Hampton
Bolivar
BOLIVAR INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
12/05
L
F 0-0 0:26
D. Prather
Camdenton
BOLIVAR INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
12/05
L
F 0-0 4:55
D. Rains
Tipton
Osage/Tipton
Champ. Round 1
138
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:09
P. RHODES
---
Frewsburg Sr HS vs. Cattaraugus-Little Valley-Pine Valley Sr HS
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 16-4 5:40
D. Rains
Tipton
Tipton @ Osage
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 6-2 1:31
B. Howard
Hallsville
Hallsville @ Osage
Round 1
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 3:14
A. Springer
Fox
Owensville JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
132 B
01/30
L
F 0-0 2:37
K. Casados
Rolla
Owensville JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
132 B
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:24
T. Resnik
Union
Owensville JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
132 B
01/09
W
DEC 7-6
A. Mitchell
Marshfield
Osage vs. Marshfield
Round 1
132
01/09
W
DEC 7-6
A. Mitchell
Marshfield
Osage vs. Marshfield
Round 1
132
01/09
L
MD 12-1
M. Autrey
Buffalo
Osage @ Buffalo
Round 1
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023