Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mitchell Beinborn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Holmen
Holmen Reserves
West Carroll
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
TF 17-1 4:28
T. Vanderlois
---
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
145
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Berg
Waukesha West
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 5 Placement
152
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:16
T. Roszak
---
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4.2 WB
152
01/19
L
F 5-4 2:53
R. Matzek
Ellsworth
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
152
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:56
J. Anderson
---
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind. @ Holmen
Round 1
152
01/09
L
F 0-0 5:00
I. Denstad
Caledonia-Houston
Caledonia-Houston @ Holmen
Round 1
152
01/05
W
F 14-4 5:31
M. Koch
---
WI Challenge Series W. Salem/Bangor Qual
Round 7 Placement Matches
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Gourley
West Salem/Bangor
WI Challenge Series W. Salem/Bangor Qual
Round 6 Semi and WB
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:13
T. Helms
Fennimore
WI Challenge Series W. Salem/Bangor Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
152
12/15
W
DEC 7-4
C. Olson
La Crosse Area
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 3 (4 Man)
147-158
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:18
R. Huang
Onalaska / Luther
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 2 (4 Man)
147-158
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:44
B. Thill
Gale-Ett.-Tremp/Melrose-Mind
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 1 (4 Man)
147-158
12/14
W
F 11-2 0:59
F. Goliwas
Aquinas
Holmen @ Aquinas
Round 1
152
12/08
W
F 4-0 2:21
B. Kalmon
Jefferson
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
VAR Placement 5th and lower
145
12/08
W
MD 13-3
M. Andersen
Cambridge
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Post Lunch Round 2
145
12/08
L
F 0-0
Z. Gunderson
MG-McFarland
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 3
145
12/08
L
TF 19-3 4:41
J. Keegan
Riverdale
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
W
DEC 3-2
C. Kerkow
Scott West
2018 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
149-150 A
06/27
L
DEC 6-4
H. Large
Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus Roadcrew
2018 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
149-150 A
06/26
L
DEC 5-2
O. Crane
Appleton North
2018 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
149-150 A
06/25
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. Shackle
Scott West
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
06/25
L
F 4-0 1:19
P. Geigner
Thunderbird Red
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
06/25
L
F 4-1 0:46
J. Baldwin
---
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
06/25
W
F 1-2 3:38
B. O`Neal
Zumwalt WC 1
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
06/25
W
F 2-0 1:38
A. Gron
Glenbard East
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
06/25
L
F 2-0 0:59
T. Mallicoat
---
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
145
06/25
L
F 2-0 1:23
A. Posledni
---
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
145
06/25
L
DEC 9-6
T. Schlauderaff
Detroit Lakes Red
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:37
N. Klingbeil
Reedsburgh
Belmont/Platteville Scramble
round 5 finals
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:24
S. Gill-Mast
Belmont/Platteville
Belmont/Platteville Scramble
round 4
145
01/13
L
MD 16-4
R. Crook
Dodgeville
Belmont/Platteville Scramble
round 3
145
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:40
A. Schlender
Lake Mills
Belmont/Platteville Scramble
round 2
145
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:04
N. Klingbeil
Reedsburgh
Belmont/Platteville Scramble
round 1
145
01/06
L
F 4-0 0:47
J. Leisgang
Seymour
2018 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/06
L
MD 9-0
M. Awaisi
Greenfield
2018 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 10-5 3:29
D. Turner
Pecatonica Argyle
2018 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:13
G. Burch
Ithaca/Weston
2018 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/16
L
DEC 5-2
C. Kulmaczewski
---
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 3 (4 Man)
141-149
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:23
S. Boland
---
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 2 (4 Man)
141-149
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:49
L. Stephens
Whitehall
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 1 (4 Man)
141-149
12/09
W
F 0-2 1:38
E. Cramer
Lake Country Lutheran
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138-146
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
J. O`Connor
---
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 3 (8-4-3)
138-146
12/09
L
F 15-2 4:54
M. Statz
Baraboo
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 2 (8-4-3)
138-146
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:23
H. Webster
Waunakee
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 1 (8-4-3)
138-146
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Oostendorp
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
148-149 B
06/28
L
F 4-0 0:44
T. Smith
Erie/Prophetstown
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
148-149 B
06/27
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Wardman
North Bend Central
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
148-149 B
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:10
J. Goff
Baraboo
Tomah JV Invite 2017
Round 5
138
01/28
W
F 0-0 4:18
J. Accola
Sauk Prairie
Tomah JV Invite 2017
Round 4
138
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:57
D. Firlus
Mauston
Tomah JV Invite 2017
Round 3
138
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:49
J. Rave
Baraboo
Tomah JV Invite 2017
Round 2
138
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:38
M. Fyksen
Neillsville
Tomah JV Invite 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:31
S. Johnson
Lake Country Lutheran
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
137-142
12/10
W
F 7-2 2:29
B. Caminata
Johnson Creek
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 3 (8-4-3)
137-142
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:22
G. Peart
Deforest
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 2 (8-4-3)
137-142
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:47
R. Hinz
Baraboo
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 1 (8-4-3)
137-142
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
L
DEC 9-7 SV
N. Kraemer
White Bear Lake
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
133-135
06/29
W
F 5-0 1:35
G. Christ
Fort Zumwalt
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
133-135
06/28
W
DEC 9-5
C. Pywell
Smoky Valley
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
133-135
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:39
H. Wright
Sugar River
Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:29
F. Greer
Detroit Lakes
Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Powel
Hibbing
Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
06/27
L
F 14-0 1:51
C. Calabrese
TNT (Glenbrook South/Christian Life)
Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
06/27
L
F 2-0 1:21
G. Bennett
LeRoy Tri-Valley
Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
132
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:41
T. Torgerson
Cambridge-Isanti Red
Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
06/27
L
TF 20-3 2:00
J. Quinn
Saint Joseph-Ogden
Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
01/30
W
DEC 11-4
B. Stewert
Onalaska
Tomah JV Invite 2016
Round 5
126
01/30
L
MD 16-7
L. Mitchell
---
Tomah JV Invite 2016
Round 4
126
01/30
L
TF 17-1 4:09
C. Elsen
Nekoosa
Tomah JV Invite 2016
Round 3
126
01/30
L
TF 18-3
N. Thayer
Mauston
Tomah JV Invite 2016
Round 2
126
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:43
N. Talty
Baraboo
Tomah JV Invite 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/09
L
TF 15-0 2:25
L. Mitchell
---
WI Challenge Series Richland Center Qual
consi semis
126
01/09
W
F 9-5 3:50
J. Wolf
Lancaster
WI Challenge Series Richland Center Qual
consi quarters
126
01/09
L
DEC 5-2
S. Hisel
---
WI Challenge Series Richland Center Qual
championship quarters
126
12/19
L
F 0-0 0:55
L. Ferries
Brookwood
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 3 (4 Man)
128-131
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:22
J. Wiggins
West Salem/Bangor
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 2 (4 Man)
128-131
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:52
M. Miles
Whitehall
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 1 (4 Man)
128-131
12/12
L
F 12-0 2:33
A. Valdez
Stoughton
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128-134
12/12
W
TF 17-2 5:51
C. Crowe
Baraboo
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 3 (8-4-3)
128-134
12/12
W
FOR 0-0
H. Christensen
Kenosha Christian Life
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 2 (8-4-3)
128-134
12/12
L
F 7-0 3:26
K. Grieser
Cambridge
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 1 (8-4-3)
128-134
12/05
L
F 0-0 1:18
J. Erickson
Tomah
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
123-129
12/05
L
F 0-0 0:38
A. Flottmeyer
Aquinas
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
123-129
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:40
N. Unnasch
Arcadia
Mel-Min/G-E-T JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
123-129
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024