Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mathew Gummere
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Team Name
Case Western
Case Western Reserve
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 3-0 0:45
J. Geyer
NYU
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
174
02/17
L
F 3-0 0:45
J. Geyer
NYU
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
174
02/17
W
MD 10-1
H. Lynott
Chicago
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
174
01/20
L
MD 11-2
B. Vandenberg
St. John Fisher
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1
197
01/20
L
DEC 9-3
O. McDaniel
Albion
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1
174
01/20
L
DEC 8-6
A.
Waynesburg
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1
197
01/13
L
DEC 10-4
K. Moss
Otterbein University
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
184
01/13
W
F 3-0 1:59
N. Johnson
Mount St. Joseph
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
184
01/13
W
DEC 5-4
J.
Washington & Jefferson
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
184
01/06
W
MD 16-2
N. Bernard
Heidelberg
UAA vs. OAC Challenge
Round 1
184
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
G. Layman
Ohio Northern
UAA vs. OAC Challenge
Round 1
184
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
B. McCloskey
Mount Union
UAA vs. OAC Challenge
Round 1
184
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
T. Rhamy
Heidelberg
Case Western Reserve @ Heidelberg
Round 1
184
11/12
W
MD 15-2
L. Babic
Case Western Reserve
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
174
11/12
W
DEC 9-8
T. Balent
RIT
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
174
11/12
W
MD 18-4
A. Ashburn
John Carroll
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
174
11/12
W
MD 17-5
K. Epperly
Ashland
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
174
11/12
L
TF 17-2 5:22
O. Byerly
West Liberty
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
174
11/12
W
M FOR 0-0
L. Sword
Mount Union
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
174
11/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 4:44
O. Frizzell
Heidelberg
Adrian Invite
Third Place
174
11/04
W
Replay
TF 17-2 6:03
E. Timbrouck
Alfred State
Adrian Invite
Rnd 7
174
11/04
L
Replay
F 14-5 6:26
R. Arebalo
Wabash
Adrian Invite
Rnd 6 (Semi), (5man)
174
11/04
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:26
M. Miller
Saint Vincent College
Adrian Invite
Rnd4 (Quarterfinal), (5man)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024