Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tate Mayberry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2017-2018
Team Name
Glenwood
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 3-1
M. Staver
Creston
2A Regional Duals Creston/Glenwood/Albia
Round 1
152
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Rhodes
Albia
2A Regional Duals Creston/Glenwood/Albia
Round 1
160
01/28
W
F 7-1 3:58
T. O`Brien
Atlantic
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/28
L
MD 9-0
M. Staver
Creston
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/28
L
DEC 6-3
O. Laughlin
Shenandoah
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/28
W
DEC 11-9
J. Davis
Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/25
W
F 13-2 4:00
I. Alfaro
Denison-Schleswig
Denison/Glenwood/Kuemper Catholic
Round 1
152
01/24
W
F 15-3 4:50
K. Sanders
Kuemper Catholic
Denison/Glenwood/Kuemper Catholic
Round 1
152
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:46
B. Griffiths
Ottumwa
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
152
01/21
W
F 13-1 1:45
T. Cook
Sioux City East
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Zednichek
Marshalltown
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
160
01/21
W
F 4-1 0:44
E. Leichtner
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
152
01/21
W
F 9-2 1:53
L. Walters
Des Moines Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
152
01/14
L
DEC 1-0
C. Zeller
Paola
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/14
W
DEC 11-9
B. Wilson
Abilene
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:10
P. Willett
Rossville
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 8-0 6:00
K. Cox
Columbus
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/13
W
DEC 6-2
R. Clark
Chapman
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
T. O`Brien
Atlantic
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
DEC 10-6
L. Reicks
NH/TV
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 12-1 5:00
J. Goodell
Humboldt
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 7-1 3:34
N. Boswell
Blair
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:36
W. Buckholdt
Underwood
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
152
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:19
C. McAlister
Mill Valley
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:22
A. Smith
Waverly
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches
160
12/11
W
DEC 8-3
S. Imes
Mill Valley HS
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 4
160
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:01
I. Vollmecke
Waukee Northwest
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
160
12/11
W
MD 12-3
H. Jackson
Millard West
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 1
160
12/11
L
DEC 7-3
A. Smith
Waverly
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Friday Night Round 6
160
12/11
L
TF 17-0 3:06
C. Powers
Blair
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 5 (40 Man Only)
160
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:21
T. Palmer
South Sioux City
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
160
12/10
L
F 6-0 4:42
C. Hartman
Fort Dodge
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 1 (40 Man Only)
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 9-4
P. French
South Winneshiek
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
110
02/25
L
TF 16-0 2:43
I. Fenton
DC Elite
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
110
02/24
W
DEC 7-0
D. Ramos
Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
110
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023