May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Tal-Shahar
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2019
2018
Team Name
SWAT
Sheldon Wrestling Academy Training
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/19
L
VPO1 4-1
C. Carroll
Midwest RTC
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 16 #2
80 kg
04/19
L
VPO1 7-4
M. Parkinson
mcwc
2019 FloNationals
Round of 16
80 kg
04/19
W
VSU 10-0 0:40
P. McCaskey
Unattached
2019 FloNationals
Round of 32
80 kg
04/18
W
VPO1 4-3
J. Darrah
Xtreme Training
2019 FloNationals
Finals
80 kg
04/18
W
VPO1 2-1
M. Cosgrove
Triumph
2019 FloNationals
Semi-Finals
80 kg
04/18
W
VSU1 16-7 3:09
J. Clack
Lakewood
2019 FloNationals
Quarter-Finals
80 kg
04/18
W
VFA 0:15 2-2
Z. Drury
Kentucky
2019 FloNationals
Round of 16
80 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
VPO 2-0
J. Saunders
TMWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Finals
60 kg
06/03
L
VPO1 8-3
J. Saunders
TMWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 2
60 kg
06/03
L
NC
J. Saunders
TMWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 1
60 kg
06/03
W
VPO1 8-7
K. O`Toole
Askren Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
60 kg
06/02
W
VSU 10-0 2:36
W. Henson
Sunkist Kids
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
60 kg
06/02
W
VSU 14-4 1:50
G. Sutton
Team Miron
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
60 kg
06/02
W
VSU 10-0 1:52
C. Lazure
MWC Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
60 kg
06/02
W
VSU 10-0 2:19
J. Lenox
USWA
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 64
60 kg
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020