Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Gaudin
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
#01 University of Central Florida
Central Florida
UCF Wrestling Club
University Of Central Florida
University of Central Florida
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
F 13-2 4:05
C. Aschenbrenner
---
Desert Duals
Round 4 - 1:15 PM
285
12/18
W
DEC 5-1
K. Staack
Wartburg Black
Desert Duals
Round 3 - 11:30 AM
285
12/18
L
MD 14-3
Z. Schrader
---
Desert Duals
Round 2 - 9:45 AM
285
11/13
W
FOR 0-0
R. Parland
Coker College
Pembroke Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
11/12
L
DEC 4-2
L. Alsous
Campbell - unattached
Pembroke Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/12
W
DEC 3-2
T. Leacock
Coker College
Pembroke Classic
round 6
285
11/12
W
DEC 9-8
W. Bivens
Campbell University
Pembroke Classic
round 5
285
11/12
W
F 8-0 1:54
J. Wilson
Coker College
Pembroke Classic
Round 4
285
11/12
L
F 5-2 6:29
L. Alsous
Campbell - unattached
Pembroke Classic
round 2
285
10/28
W
F 2-0 1:01
N. Mcguiggan
Middle Tennessee State University
Blue Raider Invite
Round 3 (3 Man)
285
10/28
W
F 17-3 4:58
C. Rue
Middle Tennessee State University
Blue Raider Invite
Round 1 (3 Man)
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
MD 10-2
C. Davis
King
2017 VA DUALS AMERICAN COLLEGE
FRI 11
285
01/13
W
DEC 9-3
J. Solorzano
---
2017 VA DUALS AMERICAN COLLEGE
FRI 1
285
01/13
W
MD 13-5
S. Francisco
---
2017 VA DUALS AMERICAN COLLEGE
FRI 3
285
12/03
W
MD 17-9
J. Miller
UNC-Pembroke
Central Florida Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
12/03
W
TF 15-0
R. Troncoso
University of Florida
Central Florida Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
12/03
W
MD 15-1
J. Ballantyne
UNC-Pembroke
Central Florida Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/19
L
DEC 8-2
B. Cruz
Southeastern University
Shorter
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/19
L
DEC 7-2
J. Roza
Life University
Shorter
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/19
W
F 6-0 1:29
N. McGuiggan
Middle Tennessee State
Shorter
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/05
W
DEC 5-2
D. Riles
Braves Wrestling
Pembroke Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
11/05
W
DEC 4-2
R. Parland
Coker College
Pembroke Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/05
W
FOR 0-0
T. Bagensie
Spartanburg Methodist College
Pembroke Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/05
W
MD 14-2
A. Vaughan
St. Andrews University
Pembroke Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
DEC 3-1 TB1
M. Fifita
U.S. Air Force Prep
2016 NCWA National Championships
Session VI - Mens - Round # 11 - Medal Matches
285
03/12
W
DEC 2-1
D. Stadel
Utah State
2016 NCWA National Championships
Session IV - Mens - Round # 8 - Champ Semis
285
03/11
W
MD 11-1
D. Holmes
Henry Ford College
2016 NCWA National Championships
Session IV - Mens - Round # 6 Champ Qtrs / Cons
285
03/11
W
DEC 11-7
D. Johnson
Liberty
2016 NCWA National Championships
Session II - Mens - Round # 4 - Champ / Cons
285
03/10
W
F 2-0 2:11
N. High
Toledo
2016 NCWA National Championships
Session I - Mens - Round # 2 - Champ / Cons
285
02/13
W
DEC 2-0
M. Braun
Georgia Tech University
Rattler Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
02/13
W
DEC 3-1
J. Puleo
University of South Florida
Rattler Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/22
W
DEC 8-3
J. Schwartz
#10 Wayne State College
NCWA National Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
285
01/22
L
DEC 13-8
M. Dulin
#17 Florida Gulf Coast University
NCWA National Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
285
01/22
W
F 7-1 4:32
Y. Zhao
#08 University of Florida
NCWA National Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
285
01/22
W
DEC 5-2
D. Griffin
#04 The Apprentice School
NCWA National Duals
Semifinals (16 Team)
285
11/07
L
DEC 7-4
D. Adkins
Newberry
Pembroke Classic
Round 5 (4th rnd consi)
285
11/07
W
F 7-1 3:56
K. Sigwart
Belmont Abbey
Pembroke Classic
Round 4 - Qtrs32, Semis16, 3rd Rnd Consi
285
11/07
W
MD 16-6
K. Ware
UNCP-Unattached
Pembroke Classic
Round 3 (2nd Round Consi)
285
11/07
L
F 4-1 1:07
P. Gossett
Newberry
Pembroke Classic
Round 2
285
11/07
W
DEC 5-2
D. Berrier
UNC Pembroke
Pembroke Classic
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024