Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jamie Gonzalez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Newton
Newton High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 7-0
A. Brooks
Wichita Northwest
Wichita West JV Inv.
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
02/01
W
DEC 5-1
B. Harper
Newton
Wichita West JV Inv.
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/01
W
F 14-0 2:31
V. Le
Wichita Southeast
Wichita West JV Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:27
T. Gardea
Wichita East
Wichita West JV Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
A. Cabrera
Hutchinson
Wichita West JV Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/11
L
F 4-0 2:32
I. Shields
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/10
L
F 4-1 3:01
T. Harley
Putnam City North
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/20
W
MD 12-4
P. Augustine
Salina-South
Newton @ Salina-South
Round 1
160
12/13
L
F 7-0 3:03
C. Chard
---
Salina-Central HS @ Newton
Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:59
D. Otero
---
AVCTL JV Tournament
Championship Round
152
02/09
W
DEC 3-1
E. Clevenger
Andale
AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 4
152
02/09
W
DEC 8-5
M. Weathers
Hutchinson
AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 3
152
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Schulte
Goddard
AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 2
152
02/02
L
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Otero
---
Wichita South 9/10
Champ
152
02/02
W
DEC 3-2
J. Pfannenstiel
Bishop Carrol
Wichita South 9/10
Round 3
152
02/02
W
DEC 10-4
J. Letkowski
Maize South
Wichita South 9/10
Round 2
152
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
E. Lopez
West High
Wichita South 9/10
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/12
L
F 4-0 2:20
N. Raymond
McPherson High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
152
01/11
W
F 2-0 2:17
J. Filippi
Wichita Heights High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 1
152
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:36
Z. Cotten
Seneca High School
56th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
152
12/14
W
DEC 3-0
K. Richardson
---
Salina-South @ Newton
Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 3-0 1:59
L. McGonigal
Newton
Goddard JV Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
12/08
W
MD 15-2
C. Smith
Newton
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 4
152
12/08
W
F 5-2 0:52
C. Galicia
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 2
152
12/08
W
DEC 8-2
A. Tanguma
Valley Center
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 1
152
12/07
W
F 6-2 2:00
B. Burgoon
Salina-Central HS
Newton @ Salina-Central HS
Round 1
---
12/01
W
DEC 6-2
K. Kreifels
Hutchinson
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
152
12/01
W
DEC 7-0
M. Burkhart
Eisenhower
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
152
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
H. Renner
Eisenhower
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
152
12/01
W
DEC 9-3
T. Arheart
Buhler
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024