Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
dustin owen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Kickapoo
Kickapoo
Kickapoo High School
Springfield Kickapoo
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 7-6 3:44
G. Devic
Parkview High School
Ozark Conference Championships
Consolation Semifinals (8 Man)
132
02/06
W
DEF 0-0
T. Bruch
---
Ozark Conference Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/06
L
F 4-4 1:59
D. Prather
---
Ozark Conference Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Seefeldt
Lees Summit
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2016
Placement
132
01/30
L
MD 14-5
W. Smith
Blue Springs South
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2016
Semis & WB
132
01/30
L
F 5-2 1:00
B. Owens
---
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2016
Quarters & WB
132
01/30
L
F 8-2 3:16
T. Bruch
---
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2016
Round 3 (12 Man)
132
01/30
W
F 5-0 0:40
D. Seefeldt
Lees Summit
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2016
Round 2 (12 Man)
132
01/29
L
F 15-1 3:47
C. Meek
Rockhurst
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2016
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 0-0 5:21
B. Owens
---
Joplin @ Kickapoo
Round 1
132
01/16
L
DEC 9-3
L. Campbell
Logan-Rogersville
Republic Invitational 2016
Round 6
132
01/16
L
DEC 8-2
G. Devic
Parkview
Republic Invitational 2016
Round 5
132
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:07
G. Lawhon
Willard
Republic Invitational 2016
Round 3
132
01/16
W
F 3-10 4:53
J. Beckett
Republic
Republic Invitational 2016
Round 2
132
12/16
W
F 6-2 1:00
J. Williams
Central (Springfield)
Kickapoo/Central/Parkview Triangular
Champ. Round 1
132
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:07
R. Hill
Parkview
Kickapoo/Central/Parkview Triangular
Champ. Round 1
132
12/11
W
DEC 14-8
L. Lambeth
Rolla
Rolla Kickapoo Willard Tri
Champ. Round 1
132
12/11
L
TF 24-8
N. Chavez
---
Rolla Kickapoo Willard Tri
Champ. Round 1
132
12/11
W
DEC 12-6
L. Lambeth
Rolla
Rolla Kickapoo Willard Tri
Champ. Round 1
132
12/10
L
DEC 8-2
A. Young
Lebanon
Lebanon @ Kickapoo
Round 1
132
12/05
W
F 5-0 0:32
C. Willman
McDonald County
28th Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (10 Man)
132
12/05
L
DEC 10-5
G. Blain
---
28th Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
132
12/05
W
DEC 5-3
C. Shields
Lebanon Freshman
28th Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
132
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:32
H. Holderfield
Branson
28th Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
132
12/05
L
F 6-5
G. Millard
Neosho
28th Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
132
12/04
L
DEC 8-2
A. Young
Lebanon
Lebanon @ Kickapoo
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:30
T. Powell
Hillcrest
Hillcrest, Glendale, Kickapoo
Champ. Round 1
132
12/02
L
DEC 4-3
C. Hansen
Glendale
Hillcrest, Glendale, Kickapoo
Champ. Round 1
132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 6-0 4:31
T. Bruch
---
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/13
L
F 7-0 2:21
J. Kline
---
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/07
L
DEC 19-14
J. Jacobs
Glendale High School
Ozark Conference Championships
Consolation Final Matches (3rd / 4th)
120
02/07
W
F 14-3 3:56
L. Lambeth
---
Ozark Conference Championships
Consolation Semifinals (8 Man)
120
02/07
L
F 6-1 3:14
T. Bruch
---
Ozark Conference Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/04
L
DEC 4-0
J. Beckett
Republic
Kickapoo @ Republic
Round 1
120
01/31
L
TF 16-1
A. Mikuls
Park Hill South
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tournament
Placement
120
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:23
D. Zimbelmann
Hazelwood Central
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB
120
01/31
L
MD 11-0
B. Tipton
Blue Springs South
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & WB
120
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Valdiviez
---
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
120
01/31
W
DEC 11-9
A. Kincaid
Platte County
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
120
01/31
L
F 7-1 1:30
J. Garcia
Raytown
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
120
01/30
W
DEC 12-11
A. Mikuls
Park Hill South
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
W. Morgan
---
Camdenton @ Kickapoo
Round 1
120
01/17
L
MD 14-4
T. Moore
Hillcrest
Republic Invitational
Round 6
120
01/17
W
F 5-0 1:28
P. Wilson
Marshfield
Republic Invitational
Round 5
120
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Urner
Ozark
Republic Invitational
round 4
120
01/17
W
DEC 13-8
B. Wildermuth
Willard
Republic Invitational
Round 3
120
01/17
W
F 9-4 3:51
N. Desler
Bentonville
Republic Invitational
Round 2
120
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:40
P. Sundlie
Ozark
Ozark @ Kickapoo
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:22
N. Halliburton
---
Branson @ Kickapoo
Round 1
120
01/03
L
DEC 12-10
T. Moore
Hillcrest
47th Annual Kinloch Classic
Placement Matches (24 Man)
120
01/03
W
DEC 15-8
M. Wilcox
---
47th Annual Kinloch Classic
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
120
01/03
W
F 9-1 2:58
J. Jacobs
Glendale
47th Annual Kinloch Classic
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
120
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:55
M. Crocker
St. James
47th Annual Kinloch Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
01/02
L
DEC 9-6
T. Moore
Hillcrest
47th Annual Kinloch Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
120
01/02
W
F 6-10 5:21
R. Miller
Rogers-Heritage
47th Annual Kinloch Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
120
01/02
L
MD 10-2
A. Wheeler
William Chrisman
47th Annual Kinloch Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
120
12/20
L
F 6-5 2:33
C. Ballard
Oak Park
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
A Gym Championship
120
12/20
W
F 4-1 0:37
G. Brown
---
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
A Gym Semifinals
120
12/20
W
F 10-8 3:42
A. Wheeler
William Chrisman
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
A Gym Quarterfinals
120
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:09
J. Gay
Topeka Seaman
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 5
120
12/20
L
F 5-2 2:14
S. Knox
Lee`s Summit West
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 3
120
12/20
L
F 11-5 4:52
C. Ballard
Oak Park
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 2
120
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:27
H. Cleavinger
Columbia Rockbridge
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 1
120
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:22
T. Summit
Central (Springfield)
Kickapoo @ Central (Springfield)
Round 1
120
12/11
W
F 0-0 5:07
B. Wildermuth
Willard
Kickapoo @ Willard
Round 1
120
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:34
L. Lambeth
Rolla
Kickapoo @ Rolla
Round 1
120
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:29
N. Halliburton
---
27th Annual Neosho Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:09
B. Burks
Willard
27th Annual Neosho Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
120
12/06
L
MD 11-2
D. Gammons
Lebanon
27th Annual Neosho Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
12/06
L
F 0-0 0:50
C. Carlin
---
27th Annual Neosho Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
12/06
W
MD 22-9
J. Jacobs
Glendale
27th Annual Neosho Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 13-9
C. Carlin
Joplin
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:37
Z. Benge
Jefferson City
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/08
L
F 7-0 1:46
J. Leach
---
Ozark Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/08
W
F 11-8 5:32
T. Moore
Hillcrest High School
Ozark Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/08
L
TF 17-1 5:28
C. McNeal
---
Ozark Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/01
L
F 7-0 3:36
D. Jackson
Hazelwood Central
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tournament
Placement
113
02/01
W
F 12-8 3:45
D. Gray
Park Hill South
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB
113
02/01
L
F 5-0 0:47
M. Barmann
---
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & WB
113
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:40
K. Foley
---
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
113
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:43
T. Maples
Central Springfield
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
113
02/01
L
MD 13-2
C. McNeal
---
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
113
01/31
W
F 3-2 2:49
A. Garcia
---
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
113
01/24
L
DEC 8-2
C. Carlin
Joplin
Joplin @ Kickapoo
Round 1
113
01/22
L
DEC 11-10
Z. Vasquez
Camdenton
Kickapoo @ Camdenton
Round 1
113
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:32
A. Whitaker
Logan Rogersville
Kickapoo @ Logan Rogersville
Round 1
113
01/15
L
F 0-0 0:53
L. Castlebury
---
Ozark @ Kickapoo
Round 1
120
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:21
T. McCrackin
Springdale Har-ber
46th Annual Kinloch Classic
Placement Matches (24 Man)
113
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:48
N. Gates
Nixa
46th Annual Kinloch Classic
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
113
12/27
W
F 0-0 3:59
N. Knadle
McDonald County
46th Annual Kinloch Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
113
12/27
L
F 0-0 3:37
D. Jones
Carthage
46th Annual Kinloch Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
113
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:49
J. Leach
---
46th Annual Kinloch Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
113
12/21
L
F 12-0 2:15
K. Foley
Lee`s Summit High School
Lee`s Summit Xmas Invitational
A Gym Quarterfinals
113
12/21
L
DEC 8-7
B. Young
Leavenworth
Lee`s Summit Xmas Invitational
Pool Round 4
113
12/21
L
F 18-7 3:41
J. Seaton
---
Lee`s Summit Xmas Invitational
Pool Round 2
113
12/20
L
F 8-0 1:12
T. McGhee
Francis Howell
Lee`s Summit Xmas Invitational
Pool Round 1
113
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:22
C. Hoover
Central (Springfield)
Central (Springfield) @ Kickapoo
Round 1
113
12/12
L
F 3-2 1:07
J. Leach
Rolla
Rolla @ Kickapoo
Round 1
113
12/04
L
DEC 15-14
T. Moore
Hillcrest
Hillcrest @ Kickapoo
Round 1
113
12/04
L
F 0-0 3:08
T. Jacobs
Glendale
Glendale @ Kickapoo
Round 1
113
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023