May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malachi Ellis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Concordia
Concordia/DC West
Concordia/DC West JV
Omaha Concordia
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
J. Browne
Millard North
Millard South Boys 9th/10th Grade Invite
Finals
160
01/28
W
F 6-14 4:51
P. Kessler
Millard South
Millard South Boys 9th/10th Grade Invite
Round 3 (16-Semi; 8-Semi; Round 2 RR)
160
01/28
W
F 4-6 4:32
Z. Zuniga
Lincoln East
Millard South Boys 9th/10th Grade Invite
Round 2 (16 Qtr: 8 Qtr; Round 2 RR)
160
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
L. Tjardes
Fort Calhoun
Raymond Central Varsity Girls/Boys JV Tournament
Round 5
160B
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:34
M. Gentry
Lincoln High
Raymond Central Varsity Girls/Boys JV Tournament
Round 3
160B
01/27
L
F 5-2 1:59
J. Bunstock
Lincoln Southwest
Raymond Central Varsity Girls/Boys JV Tournament
Round 2
160B
01/21
L
F 4-7 2:02
R. Lahti
Archbishop Bergan
Centennial Conference Tournament
Round 3
160
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:36
S. Hilger
Aquinas Catholic
Centennial Conference Tournament
Round 1
160
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:51
R. Uhrich
Lincoln Lutheran
Omaha Concordia @ Lincoln Lutheran
Round 1
160
01/20
L
DEC 7-0
I. Schleicher
Lincoln Lutheran
Omaha Concordia @ Lincoln Lutheran
Round 1
170
01/17
W
F 2-4 2:43
E. Rapoza
Mount Michael Benedictine
Elkhorn JV Invite
Round 3 (3 Man)
170 C
01/16
W
DEC 4-2
J. Jacinto
Schuyler
Elkhorn JV Invite
Round 1 (3 Man)
170 C
01/14
L
F 7-0 2:32
K. VerMaas
Douglas County West
2023 Arlington HS Invite
Round 3
170
01/14
L
MD 17-7
M. Larson
Raymond Central
2023 Arlington HS Invite
Round 1
170
01/13
L
DEC 6-5
L. Redfield
Lincoln Christian
Weeping Water Invite
Round 3
170
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:28
J. Cooley
Lincoln Christian
Weeping Water Invite
Round 1
170
01/11
W
F 4-2 3:48
G. Garcia
Omaha South
Omaha Concordia @ Omaha South
Round 1
170
01/07
L
TF 17-2 3:00
A. Looney
Millard South
Malcolm Invite
Round 3
170
01/07
L
F 4-0 3:39
G. Goes
Freeman
Malcolm Invite
Round 1
170
01/02
L
F 4-0 2:53
D. Janik
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson @ Omaha Concordia
Round 1
170
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Resendiz
Fremont JV
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:44
E. Borer
Norfolk JV 2
2022 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 1
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 4-0 2:24
G. Hansen
Stanton
Wakefield Trojan Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
02/05
W
DEC 5-4
L. Hilliard
Oakland-Craig
Wakefield Trojan Wrestling Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/05
L
F 4-0 3:52
G. Hansen
Stanton
Wakefield Trojan Wrestling Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:34
R. DeAnda
Columbus Lakeview
Raymond Central JV Tournament
Round 3
170B
01/28
W
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Shriner
Beatrice
Raymond Central JV Tournament
Round 2
170B
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:14
G. Goes
Freeman
Weeping Water Invite
Round 6
170
01/17
L
F 5-0 2:42
E. Ortiz
Millard South
Weeping Water Invite
Round 5
170
01/17
L
F 8-2 1:55
C. Wieczorek
Concordia/DC West
Weeping Water Invite
Round 4
170
01/17
L
F 15-7 5:33
K. McDonald
Weeping Water
Weeping Water Invite
Round 2
170
01/17
L
F 6-1 2:26
T. Tupper
Millard South
Weeping Water Invite
Round 1
170
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020