Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Glass
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2012-2013
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
MD 10-2
Z. Heiter
Blue Springs
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Consolation Championship Match (9th Place)
145
01/24
W
DEC 6-1
C. Bristle
Eureka
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Consolation Bracket Semis
145
01/24
W
TF 18-2 2:33
G. Hicks
Winnetonka
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Consolation Bracket Quarterfinals
145
01/24
L
DEC 12-6
J. Steward
Staley
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
145
01/24
L
DEC 5-3
G. Ardito
Raymore Peculiar
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
145
01/23
W
F 8-3 1:29
A. Foran
North Kansas City
Winnetonka Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
145
01/17
L
F 6-5 4:44
E. Tompras
---
2015 St. Charles Invitational
Semifinals & 3rd Round Wrestlebacks
145
01/17
W
FOR 0-0
K. Collard
McCLUER
2015 St. Charles Invitational
2nd Wrestlebacks
145
01/17
L
DEC 12-5
D. Meier
CAMDENTON
2015 St. Charles Invitational
Quarters & 1st Round Wrestlebacks
145
01/17
W
MD 12-3
J. Leopold
HAZELWOOD WEST
2015 St. Charles Invitational
1st Round
145
01/15
W
TF 15-0 5:11
T. Curry
Francis Howell Central
Troy Buchanan @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
145
01/10
L
DEC 8-5
J. Biship
Warrenton
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/10
L
DEC 6-3
J. Ederer
Ft. Zumwalt North
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/09
W
MD 14-5
M. Forrest
Ft. Zumwalt South
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
TF 17-1 4:57
T. Purler
---
Troy Buchanan @ Francis Howell
Round 1
145
12/30
W
MD 14-3
J. Leopold
Hazelwood West
Flyer Classic Day II
Placement (16 Man)
145
12/30
W
DEC 9-4
M. Boehlein
Marquette
Flyer Classic Day II
Semis & WB (16 Man)
145
12/30
W
MD 10-2
D. Butchee
McCluer
Flyer Classic Day II
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
145
12/30
L
MD 14-4
T. Emerson
Parkway South
Flyer Classic Day II
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 8-3 1:47
C. Hayse
Francis Howell North
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 5
145
12/29
L
MD 12-4
A. Neal
Oakville
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 2
145
12/29
L
DQ 0-0
J. Floyd
Francis Howell Central
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 1
145
12/13
W
DEC 3-1
A. Peterson
Ritenour HIgh School
Ray Doney Invitational 2014-2015
Round 7 (12 Man)
145
12/13
W
MD 17-8
B. Schulte
St. Louis University
Ray Doney Invitational 2014-2015
Round 5 (12 Man)
145
12/13
W
MD 18-8
T. Henson
Festus
Ray Doney Invitational 2014-2015
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
12/13
W
MD 11-2
K. Raineri
Christian Brothers College
Ray Doney Invitational 2014-2015
Round 3 (12 Man)
145
12/12
L
DEC 12-8
J. Broughton
MICDS
Ray Doney Invitational 2014-2015
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
12/11
L
DEF 0-0
Z. Jennings
---
Troy Buchanan @ Timberland
Round 1
145
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
DEC 5-4
P. Lucitt
TIG
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
5th Place Matches
120
03/30
L
DEC 7-1
M. Moore
CAR
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/29
W
DEC 10-4
C. Harrison
VIC
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/29
W
DEC 6-3
B. Lewis
UNA
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/29
L
MD 11-1
D. Nobile
RIC
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/29
W
DEC 11-6
R. Henderson
---
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024