Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kobi Gomez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Altus
Oklahoma
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 4-1 0:52
C. Henson
Collinsville
OSSAA State Championships
1st Place
5A-138
02/23
W
DEC 7-2
G. Gates
Grove
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
5A-138
02/22
W
DEC 9-2
B. DiGiacinto
Piedmont
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
5A-138
02/16
W
F 5-0 1:27
C. Hall
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd and 1st
138
02/15
W
F 4-0 1:13
D. Wood
Noble
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Semis
138
02/15
W
F 6-2 1:11
D. Olivas
Santa Fe South
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
138
02/15
W
F 15-1 3:11
G. Williams
Bishop McGuinness
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Seago
Skiatook
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/26
L
MD 9-0
S. Schickram
---
Big 4 + 4 Tournament
Finals
138
01/26
W
DEC 8-5
P. Wright
Deer Creek
Big 4 + 4 Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
138
01/26
W
MD 16-3
D. Hughes
Stillwater
Big 4 + 4 Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Kime
---
Big 4 + 4 Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
12/23
W
FOR 0-0
A. Garcia
Spring Valley
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2018
Placement Matches (64 Man)
140
12/22
L
DEC 3-2
N. Rodriguez
Cimarron Memorial A
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2018
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
140
12/22
L
DEC 5-4
K. Marzola
Liberty
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2018
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
140
12/22
W
DEC 3-2
G. Ojeda
Slam A
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2018
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
140
12/22
W
F 0-0 2:18
M. Delgado
Cajon
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2018
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
140
12/21
W
MD 10-1
D. Law
Las Vegas
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2018
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
140
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:15
W. Nordwall
Rancho
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2018
Round 1 (64 Man)
140
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
J. Randall
Edmond North
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 7th, 9th and 11th
145
12/15
L
DEC 3-2
G. Hight
Glenpool
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 Gold/Silver Semis and WB #1
145
12/15
L
F 4-1 1:50
D. Gomez
Maize
Mid America Nationals
Gold Quarters
145
12/14
W
DEC 8-3
C. Fischer
Mustang
Mid America Nationals
Round 5
145
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:11
A. Becker
Bartlesville
Mid America Nationals
Round 4 (24 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 4-1 1:05
D. Chavez
Andale
Mid America Nationals
Round 3
145
12/14
W
F 7-1 1:14
D. O`Neill
Norman North
Mid America Nationals
Round 2 (24 Man)
145
12/14
L
DEC 6-5
J. Randall
Edmond North
Mid America Nationals
Round 1 (24 Man)
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 6-5 5:17
B. Moudy
Coweta
OSSAA State Championships
1st Place
5A-132
02/24
W
F 10-0 3:50
C. Glover
Skiatook
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
5A-132
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Henson
Collinsville
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
5A-132
02/18
W
DEC 7-5
Q. Smith
MacArthur
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd and 1st
132
02/17
W
F 11-0 3:07
N. Morse
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Semis
132
02/16
W
F 15-4 3:59
T. Jackson
Del City
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
132
02/16
W
F 4-0 0:53
D. Lewis
Ardmore
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/23
L
DEC 10-3
C. Wilson
Allen Blue
Texas Outlaw
Brackets 1st and 3rd
138
12/23
W
DEC 6-4
A. Jr
Franklin
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Con 1
138
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:57
P. Pham
---
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
138
12/22
W
DEC 9-8
H. Meyer
Burleson Centennial
Texas Outlaw
Round 5 (24 Man)
138
12/22
W
F 4-1 1:18
K. Holland
Flower Mound
Texas Outlaw
Round 3
138
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:53
D. Kosyan
Westmoore
Texas Outlaw
Round 2
138
12/22
W
F 12-4 59:00
K. Sanders
Weatherford
Texas Outlaw
Round 1
138
12/10
W
DEC 5-3
X. Cullors
Collinsville
Mid America Nationals
Finals (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:35
C. McBride
Tuttle
Mid America Nationals
Semis & 3rd RD WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
DEC 5-3
T. Trigg
Deer Creek
Mid America Nationals
2nd RD WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
MD 15-4
W. Hilyer
Woodward
Mid America Nationals
1st RD WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:39
J. Ledesma
Maize
Mid America Nationals
Bracket Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:21
A. Becker
Bartlesville
Mid America Nationals
Round 5
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:44
P. Pham
Keller Central
Mid America Nationals
Round 3
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:06
N. Chinoska
Enid
Mid America Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
VSU 10-0 3:19
J. Frost
Utah
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet GR Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
138 lbs
07/19
L
VFA 0:48 5-0
C. Njos
Minnesota
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet GR Nationals
Round of 128
138 lbs
07/15
L
VSU 10-0 0:45
M. Kristoff
Illinois
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 32-1
138 lbs
07/15
W
VSU 10-0 1:18
B. Luke
Arizona
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 64-2
138 lbs
07/15
L
VFA 5:24 15-9
C. Scheer
California
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 128
138 lbs
02/25
L
DEC 3-0
Q. Smith
Macarthur
2017 OSSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
5A-120
02/24
W
DEC 12-9
D. Morris
Duncan
2017 OSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
5A-120
02/24
L
MD 16-6
G. Hamm
Collinsville
2017 OSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
5A-120
02/19
W
DEC 5-3
Q. Smith
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd and 1st
120
02/18
W
DEC 7-2
J. Clyden
Piedmont
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Semis
120
02/17
W
TF 16-0 3:23
D. Bertram
Shawnee
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
120
01/28
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Schlaepfer
Choctaw
Big 4+4
3rd Place
120
01/28
L
F 12-2 3:48
C. Betchan
Perry
Big 4+4
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
120
01/28
L
DEC 8-7
J. Swenson
Ponca City
Big 4+4
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Auwen
Choctaw
Big 4+4
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 8-0 3:03
T. Robinson
Stillwater
Big 4+4
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
12/29
W
MD 10-2
L. Eccles
Jesuit
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 6-0 1:45
J. Ivy
Arnold
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
J. Blackburn
Jefferson
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
120
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Randall
Westmoore
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 9-2 0:58
W. Langston
Zachary
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/29
W
TF 18-3 2:36
A. Ribando
Shaw
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:25
H. Broussard
Comeaux
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEC 6-2
A. Fields
Guthrie
OSSAA 5A West Regional
5th Place
106
02/20
L
DEC 10-6
A. Mazroy
Piedmont
OSSAA 5A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/20
L
F 0-0 1:36
W. Adams
MacArthur
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Semis
106
02/19
W
DEC 12-7
T. Thammavongsa
Western Heights
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
106
01/31
W
TF 17-1 4:02
B. Bristow
Ponca City
Big 4+4 Ponca City
Cons. Finals
106
01/30
L
TF 22-7 4:21
C. Newton
Choctaw
Big 4+4 Ponca City
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
106
01/30
L
DEC 7-2
A. Valencia
Perry
Big 4+4 Ponca City
Round 3 (8 Man)
106
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:59
e. Merida
Owasso
Big 4+4 Ponca City
Round 2 (8 Man)
106
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Arbuckle
Blackwell
Big 4+4 Ponca City
Round 1 (8 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020