Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kenya Cruz
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
FEDERAL WAY
Federal Way
Federal Way (Female)
Federal Way (Girls)
Federal Way Girls
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEF 0-0
G. Grover
North Thurston
North Olympic 1B, NPSL 4A Girls Subs
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/08
L
DEF 2-0 0:58
J. Bacher
Auburn Mountainview
North Olympic 1B, NPSL 4A Girls Subs
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/01
W
F 4-1 3:56
K. Gakin
Aberdeen
Athena`s Pageant
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:01
M. Mendez
Wahkiakum
Athena`s Pageant
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/11
L
F 5-0 2:29
K. Hubby
LAKE STEVENS
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
SAT Rnd 7 Cons 6th WB (64&32)
170lbs
01/11
W
TF 15-0 4:31
A. Smith
SPANAWAY LAKE
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
SAT Rnd 6 Quarter and WB (64&32)
170lbs
01/11
W
F 3-0 2:40
S. Carter
OREGON CITY
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 5 (64cons only)
170lbs
01/11
W
DEC 2-0
T. Heywood
REDMOND
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 4 (64&32)
170lbs
01/11
W
F 2-0 2:10
N. Kennedy
SPANAWAY LAKE
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 3 (64&32)
170lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:59
N. Abaglo
FIFE
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 2 (64&32)
170lbs
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:18
R. Hoover
HILLSBORO
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 1 (64 Man)
170lbs
12/21
L
DEC 8-5
K. Hayes
Ridgefield (Girls)
HammerHead 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 0-2 1:51
T. Liebe
Kelso (Girls)
HammerHead 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/21
L
F 7-1 3:13
M. Mullins
Puyallup (Girls)
HammerHead 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Lopez
Glacier Peak
WIAA Everett Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/07
L
F 7-0 2:05
N. Abaglo
Fife
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Kober
Rogers (Puyallup)
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/07
L
F 13-4 4:57
K. Williams
---
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/07
W
F 6-0 1:17
A. Mirante
Aberdeen
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
11/24
L
F 7-1 3:25
D. Harris
Edmonds-Woodway
WIAA Everett Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
11/24
W
F 2-6 2:32
K. Medley
Ferndale
WIAA Everett Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
11/24
L
F 13-0 4:27
A. Brulotte
---
WIAA Everett Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 10-9
M. Farfan
Centralia Girls
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 8)
Girls 170
02/15
L
DEF 9-0 4:32
N. Abaglo
Fife Girls
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 1 (Place 8)
Girls 170
02/02
W
F 5-5 4:53
J. Warren
Shelton
WIAA Region 2 Girls Sub-Regional North
Finals
170
02/02
W
F 4-2 2:06
V. Tyurina
Decatur
WIAA Region 2 Girls Sub-Regional North
Champ Semis and 3WB(16)
170
01/26
L
DEF 0-0
A. Luna
Cascade (Everett)
Lady Knights Invitational
Round 2 (8 & 16)
170
01/26
L
DEF 0-0
E. Fleury
Burlington/Edison
Lady Knights Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/27
L
F 9-1 2:31
A. Ortale
Fife (Female)
Rogers Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 2
170
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:54
N. Abaglo
Fife
Lady Cardinal Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170lbs
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:33
E. Fualaau
Fife
Lady Cardinal Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170lbs
12/22
W
DEC 5-3
L. Lilley
Hanford
Lady Cardinal Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170lbs
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Ortale
Fife
Lady Cardinal Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
170lbs
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. Mann
Skyview (Girls)
HammerHead Invitational 2018
1st Place Matches (16 Man)
170B
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Jeter
Skyview (Girls)
HammerHead Invitational 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170B
12/15
W
F 6-1 2:24
M. Cartagena
Kennewick (Girls)
HammerHead Invitational 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170B
12/01
L
DEC 7-6
N. Abaglo
Fife
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/01
L
F 10-1 2:42
T. Cook
Aberdeen
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024