Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drake Bowers
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
TN
Wave Wrestling Club
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
TF 8-0 0:40
D. Key
Iron Knights
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
04/13
L
TF 13-4 5:21
M. Norman
Baylor
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
175
04/13
W
TF 9-0 0:47
S. Campbell
Tennessee Valley Wrestling Clu
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
04/13
W
F 8-0 1:03
B. White
Bad Wolf MMA
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
04/07
W
DEC 16-12
A. Boswell
Wave Wrestling
Tidal Wave Freestyle Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
175-190
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
L
TF 10-0 1:19
A. Johnson
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Semis & WB
170
05/28
W
DEF 0-0
C. Reese
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
WB
170
05/28
W
TF 12-0
C. Bisel
GA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Quarters & WB
170
05/28
L
F 0-0
O. Wasley
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
R2
170
05/28
L
TF 11-0
D. Holland
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Placement Matches
170
05/28
W
TF 9-0
O. Wasley
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Cons Semis & RR Final Round
170
05/28
W
DEC 4-4
T. Shannon
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 6 SF
170
05/27
W
F 0-0
C. Reese
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 5 Cons Only
170
05/27
L
TF 11-2
D. Holland
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 4 QF
170
05/27
W
DEC 9-8
A. Knight
AL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 2
170
05/07
W
TF 14-5 2:00
F. Jameson
Spartan Wrestling Club
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
1st Place Matches
170
05/07
W
F 4-2 1:55
B. Whaley
Crossroads Wrestling
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
05/07
W
F 8-0 0:50
W. Waldon
Blackman Wrestling Club
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
M. Lillard
Minion Training Center
TN USAW Greco-Roman State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
05/06
W
TF 12-2 2:26
A. Johnson
Minion Training Center
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
3rd Place Matches
170
05/06
W
F 10-4 3:30
B. Wittman
Franklin wrestling Club
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
05/06
L
TF 10-0 2:01
F. Jameson
Spartan Wrestling Club
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
05/06
W
TF 10-0 1:12
J. Cross
Grindhouse
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
05/06
W
F 4-0 0:08
M. Lillard
Minion Training Center
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
04/29
W
TF 10-0 0:48
A. Evans
Bluff City Wrestling Club
Bluff City Brawls 2023 (Freestyle)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170-182
04/29
W
F 6-0 0:42
J. Zuckerman
Midsouth Wrestling Club
Bluff City Brawls 2023 (Freestyle)
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170-182
04/29
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Schechtman
Midsouth Wrestling Club
Bluff City Brawls 2023 (Greco)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170-182
04/29
W
F 8-0 1:28
J. Zuckerman
Midsouth Wrestling Club
Bluff City Brawls 2023 (Greco)
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170-182
04/29
W
F 8-0 1:31
A. Evans
Bluff City Wrestling Club
Bluff City Brawls 2023 (Greco)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170-182
04/22
W
TF 8-0 2:19
B. Russell
Warren Central
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
04/22
W
TF 16-7 5:06
R. Davenport
Daleville Broncos WC
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
04/22
W
TF 9-0 0:14
D. Jones
PIKE WRESTLING
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
04/22
W
TF 9-0 1:23
T. Lake
Columbus East Olympians
Franklin Grizz Greco Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
04/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Ream
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
04/22
L
TF 16-5 4:07
M. Betz
Western Wrestling Club
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
04/22
W
TF 14-4 1:23
D. Pierce
Mooresville Wrestling Club
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
04/22
W
TF 12-1 1:13
H. Wagers
Warren wrestling Academy
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
04/22
W
TF 10-0 0:51
T. Lake
Columbus East Olympians
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
04/22
L
F 13-10 3:58
B. Russell
Warren Central
Franklin Grizz Freestyle Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
04/16
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:49
W. Bronson
Wave Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
04/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Whaley
Crossroads Wrestling
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
04/15
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:24
A. Sayvone
MiddleTNFreco
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
04/15
L
Replay
F 6-4 5:14
W. Bronson
Wave Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
04/15
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:15
S. Lindsay
Ground Zero Wrestling
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
04/15
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:06
K. Buckner
Crossroads Wrestling
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
04/15
W
Replay
TF 11-0 0:31
J. Bose
Cougar Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022